Contracts and Property Committee - Thursday, 24th November 2022 at 1:30pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Contracts and Property Committee
Thursday, 24th November 2022 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Social Work Services Tender for the Provision of Intermediate Care Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Franny Scally (SNP)
  2. Franny Scally (SNP)
  3. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  4. Paul Leinster (SNP)
  5. Franny Scally (SNP)
  6. James Scanlon (Labour)
  7. Franny Scally (SNP)
  8. Clerk
  9. Franny Scally (SNP)
  10. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  11. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  12. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  13. Franny Scally (SNP)
  14. Franny Scally (SNP)
  15. Clerk
Authority To Negotiate An Off-Market Disposal Of Ground To The Rear Of 15 Bengal Street, Glasgow, G43 1NL, To Marfern Limited
Share this agenda point
  1. Franny Scally (SNP)
  2. Franny Scally (SNP)
  3. Franny Scally (SNP)
  4. Franny Scally (SNP)
  5. Clerk
Authority To Negotiate Off-Market Sale Of Land To The Rear Of 39 Anwoth Street, Glasgow G32 7RW To Adjoining Owner, Mr James Doyle
Share this agenda point
  1. Franny Scally (SNP)
  2. James Scanlon (Labour)
  3. Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  4. Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  5. Franny Scally (SNP)
  6. James Scanlon (Labour)
  7. James Scanlon (Labour)
  8. Franny Scally (SNP)
  9. Franny Scally (SNP)
  10. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  11. Franny Scally (SNP)
  12. Jon Molyneux (Greens)
  13. Franny Scally (SNP)
  14. Clerk
Scheme of Delegations
Share this agenda point
  1. Franny Scally (SNP)
  2. Jon Molyneux (Greens)
  3. Franny Scally (SNP)
  4. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  5. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  6. Franny Scally (SNP)
  7. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  8. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  9. Franny Scally (SNP)
  10. Franny Scally (SNP)
  11. Franny Scally (SNP)
  12. Jon Molyneux (Greens)
  13. Franny Scally (SNP)
  14. Franny Scally (SNP)
  15. Clerk
Authority to enter into negotiations for an off-market letting of Garrowhill Community Centre, 31 Maxwell Drive, Glasgow G69 6LU to Brighter Baillieston
Share this agenda point
  1. Franny Scally (SNP)
  2. Franny Scally (SNP)
  3. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  4. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  5. Franny Scally (SNP)
  6. Franny Scally (SNP)
  7. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  8. Franny Scally (SNP)
  9. Clerk
The Supply and Distribution of Janitorial Cleaning Products, Chemicals and Paper Products
Share this agenda point
  1. James Scanlon (Labour)
  2. Franny Scally (SNP)
  3. James Scanlon (Labour)
  4. Franny Scally (SNP)
  5. Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  6. James Scanlon (Labour)
  7. Franny Scally (SNP)
  8. James Scanlon (Labour)
  9. Franny Scally (SNP)
  10. Clerk
The Supply and Delivery of Four-Wheeled Bins
Share this agenda point
  1. Franny Scally (SNP)
  2. James Scanlon (Labour)
  3. James Scanlon (Labour)
  4. Franny Scally (SNP)
  5. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  6. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  7. James Scanlon (Labour)
  8. Franny Scally (SNP)
  9. James Scanlon (Labour)
  10. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  11. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  12. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  13. James Scanlon (Labour)
  14. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  15. Franny Scally (SNP)
  16. James Scanlon (Labour)
  17. Franny Scally (SNP)
  18. Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  19. Franny Scally (SNP)
  20. Clerk
The Supply and Delivery of Two-Wheeled Bins
Share this agenda point
  1. Franny Scally (SNP)
  2. Franny Scally (SNP)
  3. Clerk
Coach and Mini-Bus Hire Framework Agreement
Share this agenda point
  1. Franny Scally (SNP)
  2. Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  3. Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  4. Franny Scally (SNP)
  5. Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  6. Franny Scally (SNP)
  7. Paul Leinster (SNP)
  8. Franny Scally (SNP)
  9. Franny Scally (SNP)
  10. Jon Molyneux (Greens)
  11. Franny Scally (SNP)
  12. Franny Scally (SNP)
  13. Franny Scally (SNP)
  14. Clerk
The Supply and Delivery of Catering Disposable Products
Share this agenda point
  1. Franny Scally (SNP)
  2. Franny Scally (SNP)
  3. Jon Molyneux (Greens)
  4. Jon Molyneux (Greens)
  5. Franny Scally (SNP)
  6. Franny Scally (SNP)
  7. Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  8. Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  9. Franny Scally (SNP)
  10. Webcast Finished