Glasgow City Council - Thursday, 8th September 2022 at 11:00am - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Glasgow City Council
Thursday, 8th September 2022 at 11:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 1
  2. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  3. Councillor George Redmond (Labour)
  4. Camera 1
  5. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  6. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Camera 1
  8. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  9. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Greens)
  10. Camera 1
  11. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  12. Councillor John Daly (Conservative)
  13. Camera 1
  14. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  15. Camera 1
  16. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
Minutes of Council meeting of 23rd June 2022 and Committees' minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Elaine Galletly
  2. Camera 1
  3. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
Proposed Changes to Scheme of Delegated Functions
Share this agenda point
  1. Elaine Galletly
  2. Camera 1
  3. Elaine Galletly
Changes to committees and outside bodies
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 1
  2. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  3. Elaine Galletly
  4. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  5. Camera 1
Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Elaine Galletly
  2. Camera 1
  3. Councillor Patricia Ferguson (Labour)
  4. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  5. Camera 1
  6. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  7. Councillor Patricia Ferguson (Labour)
  8. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  9. Councillor Patricia Ferguson (Labour)
  10. Camera 1
  11. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  12. Camera 1
  13. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  14. Camera 1
  15. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  16. Councillor Audrey Dempsey (Labour)
  17. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  18. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Councillor Saqib Ahmed (Labour)
  20. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  21. Camera 1
  22. Councillor Audrey Dempsey (Labour)
  23. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  24. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  25. Camera 1
  26. Councillor Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  27. Camera 1
  28. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  29. Councillor Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  30. Camera 1
  31. Councillor Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  32. Camera 1
  33. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  34. Councillor Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  35. Camera 1
  36. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  37. Councillor Holly Bruce (Greens)
  38. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  39. Councillor Robert Mooney (Labour)
  40. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  41. Councillor Robert Mooney (Labour)
  42. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  43. Councillor Robert Mooney (Labour)
  44. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  45. Camera 1
  46. Councillor Robert Mooney (Labour)
  47. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  48. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  49. Camera 1
  50. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  51. Camera 1
  52. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  53. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Greens)
  54. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  55. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  56. Camera 1
  57. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Greens)
  58. Camera 1
  59. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  60. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  61. Camera 1
  62. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  63. Camera 1
  64. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  65. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  66. Camera 1
  67. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  68. Camera 1
  69. Councillor Elaine Gallagher (Greens)
  70. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  71. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  72. Camera 1
  73. Councillor Elaine Gallagher (Greens)
  74. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  75. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  76. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  77. Camera 1
  78. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  79. Councillor Sharon Greer (Labour)
  80. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  81. Councillor Ricky Bell (SNP)
  82. Camera 1
  83. Councillor Sharon Greer (Labour)
  84. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  85. Councillor Ricky Bell (SNP)
  86. Camera 1
  87. Councillor Anthony Carroll (Greens)
  88. Camera 1
  89. Councillor Christina Cannon (SNP)
  90. Camera 1
  91. Councillor Anthony Carroll (Greens)
  92. Camera 1
  93. Councillor Christina Cannon (SNP)
  94. Camera 1
  95. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  96. Councillor Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  97. Camera 1
  98. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  99. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  100. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  101. Camera 1
  102. Councillor Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  103. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  104. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  105. Camera 1
  106. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  107. Councillor Robert Mooney (Labour)
  108. Camera 1
  109. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  110. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  111. Councillor James Scanlon (Labour)
  112. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  113. Camera 1
  114. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  115. Councillor Thomas Rannachan (Labour)
  116. Camera 1
  117. Councillor Ricky Bell (SNP)
  118. Camera 1
  119. Councillor Thomas Rannachan (Labour)
  120. Camera 1
  121. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  122. Councillor Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  123. Councillor Ricky Bell (SNP)
  124. Camera 1
  125. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  126. Councillor Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  127. Camera 1
  128. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  129. Councillor Ricky Bell (SNP)
  130. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  131. Councillor Roza Salih (SNP)
  132. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  133. Councillor Ricky Bell (SNP)
  134. Camera 1
  135. Councillor Roza Salih (SNP)
  136. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  137. Councillor Ricky Bell (SNP)
  138. Camera 1
  139. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  140. Councillor Hanif Raja (Labour)
  141. Camera 1
  142. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  143. Camera 1
  144. Councillor Hanif Raja (Labour)
  145. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  146. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  147. Camera 1
  148. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  149. Councillor Keiran O'Neill (Labour)
  150. Camera 1
  151. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  152. Councillor Lilith Johnstone (Labour)
  153. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  154. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  155. Camera 1
  156. Councillor Lilith Johnstone (Labour)
  157. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  158. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  159. Camera 1
  160. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  161. Camera 1
  162. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  163. Camera 1
  164. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  165. Camera 1
  166. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  167. Councillor Eunis Jassemi (Labour)
  168. Camera 1
  169. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  170. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  171. Councillor Eunis Jassemi (Labour)
  172. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  173. Councillor Eunis Jassemi (Labour)
  174. Camera 1
  175. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  176. Councillor Maureen Burke (Labour)
  177. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  178. Camera 1
  179. Councillor Maureen Burke (Labour)
  180. Councillor Jim Kavanagh (Labour)
  181. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  182. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  183. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  184. Elaine Galletly
Emergency motion.
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 1
  2. Councillor Hanif Raja (Labour)
  3. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  4. Councillor Hanif Raja (Labour)
  5. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  6. Councillor Hanif Raja (Labour)
  7. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  8. Councillor Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  9. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  10. Councillor Zen Ghani (SNP)
  11. Camera 1
  12. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  13. Camera 1
  14. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Greens)
  15. Camera 1
  16. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  17. Councillor Hanif Raja (Labour)
  18. Camera 1
  19. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  20. Elaine Galletly
Motion by Councillor Alex Kerr
Share this agenda point
  1. Camera 1
  2. Councillor Alex Kerr (SNP)
  3. Camera 1
  4. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  5. Councillor Zen Ghani (SNP)
  6. Camera 1
  7. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  8. Councillor Laura Doherty (SNP)
  9. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  10. Councillor Philip Braat (Labour)
  11. Camera 1
  12. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  13. Camera 1
  14. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  15. Councillor Blair Anderson (Green)
  16. Camera 1
  17. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  18. Councillor Anthony Carroll (Greens)
  19. Camera 1
  20. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  21. Councillor John Daly (Conservative)
  22. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  23. Councillor John Daly (Conservative)
  24. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  25. Councillor Laura Doherty (SNP)
  26. Camera 1
  27. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  28. Camera 1
  29. Councillor Keiran O'Neill (Labour)
  30. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  31. Councillor Keiran O'Neill (Labour)
  32. Camera 1
  33. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  34. Camera 1
  35. Councillor Malcolm Mitchell (SNP)
  36. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  37. Councillor Alex Kerr (SNP)
  38. Camera 1
  39. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  40. Councillor Alex Kerr (SNP)
  41. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  42. Camera 1
  43. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  44. Camera 1
  45. Elaine Galletly
  46. Camera 1
  47. Officer 21
  48. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  49. Officer 21
  50. Councillor Imran Alam (Labour)
  51. Officer 21
  52. Councillor Blair Anderson (Green)
  53. Officer 21
  54. Councillor Ken Andrew (SNP)
  55. Officer 21
  56. Councillor Ricky Bell (SNP)
  57. Officer 21
  58. Councillor Declan Blench (SNP)
  59. Councillor Eva Bolander (SNP)
  60. Officer 21
  61. Councillor Abdul Bostani (SNP)
  62. Officer 21
  63. Councillor Philip Braat (Labour)
  64. Officer 21
  65. Councillor Holly Bruce (Greens)
  66. Officer 21
  67. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  68. Officer 21
  69. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  70. Officer 21
  71. Councillor Christina Cannon (SNP)
  72. Officer 21
  73. Councillor Anthony Carroll (Greens)
  74. Officer 21
  75. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  76. Officer 21
  77. Councillor Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  78. Officer 21
  79. Councillor John Daly (Conservative)
  80. Officer 21
  81. Councillor Audrey Dempsey (Labour)
  82. Officer 21
  83. Councillor Stephen Docherty (Labour)
  84. Officer 21
  85. Councillor Stephen Dornan (SNP)
  86. Officer 21
  87. Councillor Patricia Ferguson (Labour)
  88. Officer 21
  89. Councillor Sean Ferguson (SNP)
  90. Officer 21
  91. Councillor Zen Ghani (SNP)
  92. Officer 21
  93. Councillor William Graham (SNP)
  94. Officer 21
  95. Councillor Sharon Greer (Labour)
  96. Officer 21
  97. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  98. Councillor Fiona Higgins (Labour)
  99. Officer 21
  100. Councillor Dan Hutchison (Greens)
  101. Officer 21
  102. Councillor Fyeza Ikhlaq (SNP)
  103. Officer 21
  104. Councillor Eunis Jassemi (Labour)
  105. Officer 21
  106. Councillor Ann Jenkins (Labour)
  107. Councillor Lilith Johnstone (Labour)
  108. Councillor Paul McCabe (SNP)
  109. Officer 21
  110. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  111. Officer 21
  112. Councillor Kevin Lalley (Labour)
  113. Officer 21
  114. Officer 22
  115. Officer 21
  116. Councillor Paul McCabe (SNP)
  117. Officer 21
  118. Councillor Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  119. Officer 21
  120. Councillor Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  121. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  122. Councillor Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  123. Officer 21
  124. Councillor Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  125. Officer 21
  126. Councillor Anne McTaggart (SNP)
  127. Officer 21
  128. Councillor Leòdhas Iain Massie (Greens)
  129. Officer 21
  130. Councillor Christy Mearns (Greens)
  131. Officer 21
  132. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  133. Councillor Malcolm Mitchell (SNP)
  134. Officer 21
  135. Councillor Robert Mooney (Labour)
  136. Officer 21
  137. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  138. Officer 21
  139. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  140. Officer 21
  141. Councillor Jill Pidgeon (Labour)
  142. Officer 21
  143. Councillor Linda Pike (SNP)
  144. Councillor Hanif Raja (Labour)
  145. Officer 21
  146. Councillor Thomas Rannachan (Labour)
  147. Officer 21
  148. Councillor George Redmond (Labour)
  149. Officer 21
  150. Councillor Lana Reid-McConnell (Greens)
  151. Officer 21
  152. Councillor Roza Salih (SNP)
  153. Officer 21
  154. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  155. Officer 21
  156. Councillor James Scanlon (Labour)
  157. Officer 21
  158. Councillor Kieran Turner (Labour)
  159. Councillor Catherine Vallis (Labour)