Education, Skills and Early Years City Policy Committee - Thursday, 12th March 2020 at 1:30pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Education, Skills and Early Years City Policy Committee
Thursday, 12th March 2020 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Glasgow Schools Young People's Forum
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Bell (SNP)
  2. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  3. Richard Bell (SNP)
  4. Richard Bell (SNP)
  5. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  6. Officer 2
  7. Bill Butler (Labour)
  8. Officer 2
  9. Officer 2
  10. Officer 3
  11. Officer 5
  12. Officer 7
  13. Officer 7
  14. Officer 3
  15. Officer 5
  16. Officer 6
  17. Richard Bell (SNP)
  18. Officer 3
  19. Richard Bell (SNP)
  20. Euan Blockley (Con)
  21. Officer 5
  22. Richard Bell (SNP)
  23. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  24. Officer 7
  25. Richard Bell (SNP)
  26. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  27. Officer 5
  28. Richard Bell (SNP)
  29. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  30. Richard Bell (SNP)
  31. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  32. Officer 2
  33. Officer 6
  34. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  35. Richard Bell (SNP)
  36. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  37. Richard Bell (SNP)
  38. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  39. Officer 7
  40. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  41. Richard Bell (SNP)
  42. Eva Murray (Lab)
  43. Officer 2
  44. Officer 6
  45. Richard Bell (SNP)
  46. Richard Bell (SNP)
Annual Assessment
Share this agenda point
  1. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  4. Richard Bell (SNP)
  5. Richard Bell (SNP)
  6. Richard Bell (SNP)
  7. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  8. Richard Bell (SNP)
  9. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  10. Richard Bell (SNP)
  11. Richard Bell (SNP)
  12. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  13. Richard Bell (SNP)
  14. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  15. Richard Bell (SNP)
  16. Richard Bell (SNP)
  17. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  18. Richard Bell (SNP)
  19. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  20. Richard Bell (SNP)
  21. Richard Bell (SNP)
  22. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  23. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  24. Richard Bell (SNP)
  25. Richard Bell (SNP)
  26. Richard Bell (SNP)
  27. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  28. Richard Bell (SNP)
  29. Bill Butler (Labour)
  30. Richard Bell (SNP)
  31. Bill Butler (Labour)
  32. Richard Bell (SNP)
Education Estate Asset Plan 2020-30
Share this agenda point
  1. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  2. Officer 3
  3. Officer 3
  4. Richard Bell (SNP)
  5. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  6. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  7. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  8. Officer 3
  9. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  10. Richard Bell (SNP)
  11. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  12. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  13. Richard Bell (SNP)
  14. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  15. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  16. Officer 3
  17. Richard Bell (SNP)
  18. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  19. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  20. Richard Bell (SNP)
  21. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  22. Officer 3
  23. Officer 3
  24. Officer 3
  25. Richard Bell (SNP)
  26. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  27. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  28. Officer 3
  29. Richard Bell (SNP)
  30. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  31. Officer 3
  32. Officer 3
  33. Richard Bell (SNP)
  34. Richard Bell (SNP)
  35. Richard Bell (SNP)
Early Learning and Childcare Consultation 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 3
  2. Officer 3
  3. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  4. Officer 3
  5. Richard Bell (SNP)
  6. Officer 3
  7. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  8. Officer 3
  9. Richard Bell (SNP)
  10. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  11. Officer 3
  12. Officer 3
  13. Officer 3
  14. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  15. Officer 3
  16. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  17. Officer 3
  18. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  19. Richard Bell (SNP)
  20. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  21. Richard Bell (SNP)
  22. Richard Bell (SNP)
  23. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  24. Officer 3
  25. Richard Bell (SNP)
  26. Officer 3
Early Learning and Childcare Expansion - Progress on Phased Introduction of Extended Hours and Revised Funded Provider Commissioning Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 3
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Officer 3
  4. Richard Bell (SNP)
  5. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  6. Officer 3
  7. Richard Bell (SNP)
  8. Officer 4
  9. Richard Bell (SNP)
  10. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  11. Officer 4
  12. Richard Bell (SNP)
  13. Webcast Finished