City Administration Committee - Thursday, 12th March 2020 at 10:00am - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

City Administration Committee
Thursday, 12th March 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Treasury Management Strategy and Annual Investment Strategy 2020/21.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Common Good Budget 2020/21.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
List of Authorised Signatories - Banking and Treasury Management Arrangements.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Scheme for the Establishment of Community Councils (2018) - Proposed disolution of Calton Community Council (Ward 9).
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Cecilia O'Lone (Lab)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  8. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Officer
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Item 5 - Glasgow Communities Fund.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Officer 1
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  21. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  22. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  23. Officer 1
  24. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  25. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  26. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  27. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  28. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  29. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  30. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  31. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  32. Webcast Finished