Strathclyde Pension Fund Committee - Wednesday, 4th March 2020 at 11:00am - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Strathclyde Pension Fund Committee
Wednesday, 4th March 2020 at 11:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan Gow (SNP)
Training - Presentation by Hymans Robertson and Club Vita on the Acturial Valuation 2020.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. Allan Gow (SNP)
  3. Officer 1
  4. Officer 12
  5. Officer 12
  6. Allan Gow (SNP)
  7. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  8. Officer 12
  9. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  10. Officer 12
  11. Allan Gow (SNP)
  12. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  13. Officer 12
  14. Allan Gow (SNP)
  15. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  16. Officer 12
  17. Officer 12
  18. Allan Gow (SNP)
  19. Clerk
Minutes of Strathclyde Pension Fund Board of 26th February 2020.
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan Gow (SNP)
  2. Clerk
Direct Investment Portfolio - Investment Proposal - Palatine Private Equity Fund IV.
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan Gow (SNP)
  2. Officer 5
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Officer 5
  5. Allan Gow (SNP)
  6. Clerk
  7. Officer 5
  8. Allan Gow (SNP)
  9. Officer 5
Strathclyde Pension Fund - Business Plan 2020/21.
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  2. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  3. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  4. Allan Gow (SNP)
  5. Richard Bell (SNP)
  6. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  7. Allan Gow (SNP)
  8. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  9. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  10. Allan Gow (SNP)
  11. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  12. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  13. Officer 4
  14. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  15. Officer 4
  16. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  17. Allan Gow (SNP)
  18. Clerk
Pension Administration Strategy.
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan Gow (SNP)
  2. Clerk
  3. Officer 6
  4. Allan Gow (SNP)
  5. Clerk
  6. Allan Gow (SNP)
Internal Audit - Travel, Expenses and Purchase Cards.
Share this agenda point
  1. Duncan Black (Head of Audit and Inspection)
Internal Audit - Review of Governance Arrangements.
Share this agenda point
  1. Duncan Black (Head of Audit and Inspection)
  2. Allan Gow (SNP)
  3. Duncan Black (Head of Audit and Inspection)
Internal Audit - Follow-up Audits.
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan Gow (SNP)
  2. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  3. Duncan Black (Head of Audit and Inspection)
  4. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  5. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  6. Allan Gow (SNP)
Internal Audit Plan 2020/21.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Duncan Black (Head of Audit and Inspection)
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Clerk
Investment Performance to 31st December 2019.
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan Gow (SNP)
  2. Clerk
  3. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
Review of Climate Related Risks and Opportunities.
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  2. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  3. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  4. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  5. Allan Gow (SNP)
  6. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  7. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  8. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  9. Allan Gow (SNP)
  10. Richard Bell (SNP)
  11. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  12. Richard Bell (SNP)
  13. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  14. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  15. Allan Gow (SNP)
  16. Allan Gow (SNP)
  17. Allan Gow (SNP)
  18. Richard Bell (SNP)
  19. Allan Gow (SNP)
  20. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  21. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  22. Allan Gow (SNP)
  23. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  24. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  25. Allan Gow (SNP)
  26. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  27. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  28. Allan Gow (SNP)
  29. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  30. Allan Gow (SNP)
  31. Richard McIndoe (Director SPF)
  32. Allan Gow (SNP)
  33. Richard Bell (SNP)
  34. Allan Gow (SNP)
Investment Performance to 31st December 2019.
Share this agenda point
  1. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  2. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Martha Wardrop (Green)
Responsible Investment to 31st December 2019.
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan Gow (SNP)
  2. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  3. Richard Keery (SPF)
  4. Allan Gow (SNP)
  5. Richard Keery (SPF)
  6. Allan Gow (SNP)
  7. Allan Gow (SNP)
  8. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  9. Allan Gow (SNP)
  10. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  11. Allan Gow (SNP)
  12. Richard Keery (SPF)
  13. Allan Gow (SNP)
  14. Webcast Finished