Glasgow City Council
Thursday, 20th February 2020 at 1:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
Minutes of Council meeting of 23rd January 2020 (Print 6, pages 437 to 449).
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Print 6 - Committees' minutes - Consideration of paragraphs marked "C
Share this agenda point
  1. Bailie Glenn Elder (Change Glasgow)
  2. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  3. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  4. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  5. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  6. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  7. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  8. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  9. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  10. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  11. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  12. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  13. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  14. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  15. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  16. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  17. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  18. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  19. Bailie Anne McTaggart (SNP)
  20. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  21. Bailie Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  22. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  23. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  24. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  25. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  26. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  27. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  28. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  29. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  30. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  31. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  32. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  33. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  34. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  35. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  36. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  37. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  38. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  39. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  40. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  41. Councillor Alex Wilson (SNP)
  42. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  43. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  44. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  45. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  46. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  47. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  48. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
Changes to committees etc.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Representation on outside bodies - Culture and Sport Glasgow (Glasgow Life) - Appoint Professor John Brown as Independent Director in place of Professor Lesley Sawers
Share this agenda point
  1. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  3. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
2020/21 Budget - Report by Executive Director of Finance.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  3. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  5. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  6. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  8. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  10. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  11. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  12. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  13. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  14. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  15. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  16. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  17. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  18. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  19. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  20. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  21. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  22. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  23. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  24. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  25. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  26. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  27. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  28. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  29. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  30. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  31. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  32. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  33. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  34. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  35. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  36. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  37. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  38. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  39. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  40. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  41. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  42. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  43. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  44. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  45. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  46. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  47. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  48. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  49. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  50. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  51. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  52. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  53. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  54. Councillor Hanzala Malik (Labour)
  55. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  56. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  57. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  58. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  59. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  60. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  61. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  62. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  63. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  64. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  65. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  66. Councillor Jim Kavanagh (Labour)
  67. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  68. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  69. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  70. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  71. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  72. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  73. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  74. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  75. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  76. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  77. Bailie James Scanlon (Labour)
  78. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  79. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  80. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  81. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
2020/21 Budget - Report by Executive Director of Finance.
Share this agenda point
  1. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  2. Bailie Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  3. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  4. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  5. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  6. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  7. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  8. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  9. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  10. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  11. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  12. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  13. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  14. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  15. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  16. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  17. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  18. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  19. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  20. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  21. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  22. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  23. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  24. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  25. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  26. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  27. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  28. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  29. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  30. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  31. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  32. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  33. Bailie Josephine Docherty (SNP)
  34. Bailie Josephine Docherty (SNP)
  35. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  36. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  37. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  38. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  39. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  40. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  41. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  42. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  43. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  44. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  45. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  46. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  47. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  48. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  49. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  50. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  51. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  52. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  53. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  54. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  55. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  56. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  57. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  58. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  59. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  60. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  61. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  62. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  63. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  64. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  65. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  66. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  67. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  68. Webcast Finished