Wellbeing, Empowerment, Community and Citizen Engagement Policy Committee
Thursday, 30th January 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Item 1 Transformational Change Programme - Sexual Health Services Implementation Plan.
Share this agenda point
  1. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  2. Annette Christie (SNP)
  3. Officer 1
  4. Annette Christie (SNP)
  5. Archie Graham (Lab)
  6. Officer 1
  7. Officer 2
  8. Annette Christie (SNP)
  9. Kim Long (Green)
  10. Officer 1
  11. Annette Christie (SNP)
  12. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  13. Officer 1
  14. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  15. Annette Christie (SNP)
  16. Officer 1
  17. Annette Christie (SNP)
  18. Officer 1
  19. Robert Connelly (Con)
  20. Annette Christie (SNP)
  21. Clerk
  22. Annette Christie (SNP)
  23. Clerk
Item 2 Glasgow Children's Holiday Food Programme - Update.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. Officer 2
  3. Archie Graham (Lab)
  4. Officer 2
  5. Archie Graham (Lab)
  6. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  7. Annette Christie (SNP)
  8. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  9. Annette Christie (SNP)
  10. Officer 1
  11. Officer 2
  12. Annette Christie (SNP)
  13. Officer 2
  14. Annette Christie (SNP)
  15. Substitute Elected Member
  16. Annette Christie (SNP)
  17. Kim Long (Green)
  18. Officer 2
  19. Annette Christie (SNP)
  20. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  21. Annette Christie (SNP)
  22. Robert Connelly (Con)
  23. Officer 2
  24. Robert Connelly (Con)
  25. Annette Christie (SNP)
  26. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  27. Annette Christie (SNP)
  28. Substitute Elected Member
  29. Officer 2
  30. Annette Christie (SNP)
  31. Allan Casey (SNP)
  32. Officer 2
  33. Annette Christie (SNP)
  34. Clerk
Item 3 Homelessness Transfomational Change Agenda - Glasgow Alliance to End Homelessness.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. Officer 3
  3. Officer 3
  4. Annette Christie (SNP)
  5. Archie Graham (Lab)
  6. Officer 3
  7. Archie Graham (Lab)
  8. Officer 3
  9. Annette Christie (SNP)
  10. Robert Connelly (Con)
  11. Officer 3
  12. Officer 2
  13. Robert Connelly (Con)
  14. Annette Christie (SNP)
  15. Officer 3
  16. Annette Christie (SNP)
  17. Allan Casey (SNP)
  18. Officer 3
  19. Officer 2
  20. Officer 2
  21. Allan Casey (SNP)
  22. Officer 3
  23. Annette Christie (SNP)
  24. Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  25. Annette Christie (SNP)
  26. Clerk
  27. Officer 3
  28. Officer 3
  29. Robert Connelly (Con)
  30. Officer 3
  31. Annette Christie (SNP)
  32. Archie Graham (Lab)
  33. Officer 3
  34. Annette Christie (SNP)
  35. Kim Long (Green)
  36. Officer 3
  37. Annette Christie (SNP)
  38. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  39. Officer 3
  40. Annette Christie (SNP)
  41. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
  42. Officer 3
  43. Annette Christie (SNP)
  44. Webcast Finished