Operational Performance and Delivery Scrutiny Committee
Wednesday, 29th January 2020 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Jane Morgan (Lab)
Item 1 - Follow up from previous meeting of 20th November 2019 - Responses to qusetions.
Share this agenda point
  1. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  2. Stephen Dornan (SNP)
  3. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  4. Clerk
  5. Jane Morgan (Lab)
Item 2 - A Sustainable and Low Carbon City Theme - Presentation by Executive Director of Neighbourhoods and Susainability (Strategic Priorities 53-72) - Operational Performance reports from
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Officer 1
  3. Officer 1
  4. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  5. Officer 1
  6. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  7. Officer 1
Item 2a - Neighbourhoods and Sustainability.
Item 2b - City Parking.
Share this agenda point
Item 2a - Neighbourhoods and Sustainability.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  3. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  4. Officer 1
  5. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  6. Gary Gray (Lab)
  7. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  8. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  9. Officer 1
  10. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  11. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  12. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  13. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  14. Gary Gray (Lab)
  15. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  16. Officer 1
  17. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  18. Substitute Elected Member
  19. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  20. Substitute Elected Member
  21. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  22. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  23. Officer 1
  24. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  25. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  26. Officer 1
  27. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  28. Officer 1
  29. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  30. Officer 1
  31. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  32. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  33. Officer 1
  34. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  35. Officer 1
  36. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  37. Saqib Ahmed (Labour)
  38. Officer 1
  39. Saqib Ahmed (Labour)
  40. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  41. Rashid Hussain (Lab)
  42. Officer 1
  43. Officer 1
  44. Officer 1
  45. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  46. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  47. Officer 1
  48. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  49. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  50. Gary Gray (Lab)
  51. Officer 1
  52. Officer 4
  53. Officer 1
  54. Officer 4
  55. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  56. Gary Gray (Lab)
  57. Officer 1
  58. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  59. Officer 1
  60. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  61. Officer 1
  62. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  63. Officer 1
  64. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  65. Substitute Elected Member
  66. Substitute Elected Member
  67. Officer 1
  68. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  69. Saqib Ahmed (Labour)
  70. Officer 1
  71. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  72. Rashid Hussain (Lab)
  73. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  74. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  75. Officer 1
  76. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  77. Officer 1
  78. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  79. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  80. Substitute Elected Member
  81. Officer 1
  82. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  83. Officer 1
  84. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  85. Officer 1
  86. Officer 5
  87. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  88. Officer 5
  89. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  90. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  91. Officer 5
  92. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  93. Officer 5
  94. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  95. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  96. Clerk
  97. Officer 2
Item 2b - City Parking.
Share this agenda point
  1. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  2. Saqib Ahmed (Labour)
  3. Officer 2
  4. Saqib Ahmed (Labour)
  5. Officer 2
  6. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  7. Officer 2
  8. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  9. Officer 2
  10. Officer 2
  11. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  12. Officer 2
  13. Officer 1
  14. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  15. Clerk
  16. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  17. Clerk
Item 3 - Childcare Performance report.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  3. Officer 1
  4. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  5. Officer 1
  6. Aileen McKenzie (Lab)
  7. Officer 1
  8. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  9. Aileen McKenzie (Lab)
  10. Officer 1
  11. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  12. Officer 1
  13. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  14. Officer 1
  15. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  16. Officer 1
  17. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  18. Clerk
  19. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  20. Officer 2
  21. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  22. Substitute Elected Member
  23. Officer 2
  24. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  25. Officer 3
  26. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  27. Officer 3
  28. Officer 2
  29. Officer 3
  30. Officer 2
  31. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  32. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  33. Officer 2
  34. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  35. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  36. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  37. Officer 2
  38. Officer 2
  39. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  40. Officer 2
Item 4 - Council Strategic Plan Outcome Indicators - Baseline Data.
Share this agenda point
  1. Anne Connolly (Strategic Advisor to the CE)
  2. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  3. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  4. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  5. Anne Connolly (Strategic Advisor to the CE)
  6. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  7. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  8. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  9. Officer 3
  10. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  11. Rashid Hussain (Lab)
  12. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  13. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  14. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  15. Webcast Finished