City Administration Committee - Thursday, 23rd January 2020 at 10:00am - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

City Administration Committee
Thursday, 23rd January 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Proposed change of name for Langside Nursery (Ward 7).
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
City Centre Strategy - Draft Blythswood District Regeneration Framework (Ward 10).
Share this agenda point
  1. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  2. Clerk
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Clerk
  5. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Kim Long (Green)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Officer 1
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Clerk
River Clyde Development Corridor and Govan-Partick Strategic Development Frameworks (Wards 5 and 8 to 13).
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Allan Young (Green)
  5. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Allan Young (Green)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  11. Clerk
Ibrox/Cessnock Housing Regeneration Strategy.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  7. 25
  8. 26
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. 26
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Allan Young (Green)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Clerk
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Transforming Pollok Country Park (Ward 2).
Share this agenda point
  1. David McDonald (SNP)
  2. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  3. David McDonald (SNP)
  4. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  5. David McDonald (SNP)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Officer 2
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. David McDonald (SNP)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Officer 2
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Officer 2
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Archie Graham (Lab)
  20. David McDonald (SNP)
  21. Officer 2
  22. Officer 2
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. David McDonald (SNP)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Clerk
Funding for Public Transport Provision Projects.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Mandatory 20mph Speed Restrictions (20mph zones).
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Officer 2
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  12. Officer 2
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Allan Young (Green)
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  21. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  22. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  23. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  24. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  29. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  30. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  31. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  32. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  33. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  34. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  35. Officer 2
  36. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  37. Kim Long (Green)
  38. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  39. Archie Graham (Lab)
  40. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  41. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  42. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  43. Archie Graham (Lab)
  44. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  45. Officer 2
  46. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  47. Archie Graham (Lab)
  48. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  49. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  50. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  51. Clerk
Plastics Reduction strategy.
Share this agenda point
Homelessness Services - Temporary Homelessness accommodation charges for 2020/21.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Susanne Millar (Interim Chief Officer, GCHSCP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Clerk
Social Work Services - Revised Scheme of Delegation.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Susanne Millar (Interim Chief Officer, GCHSCP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Webcast Finished