City Administration Committee
Thursday, 28th November 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Entrance criteria for Notre Dame High School (Wards 10 to 16, 22 and 23).
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Canon Robert Hill
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  14. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Euan Blockley (Con)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. James Hamilton
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  29. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  30. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  31. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  32. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  33. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  34. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  35. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  36. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  37. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  38. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  39. Officer 1
  40. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  41. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  42. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  43. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  44. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  45. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  46. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  47. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  48. Bill Butler (Labour)
  49. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Budget monitoring for period 8.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Investment Programme 2019/20 - Quarter 2.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Recommendation to Join to the "Cities for Digital Rights
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Glasgow City Centre Living Strategy - Vision to 2035 (Draft).
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Robert Connelly (Con)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Officer 7
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Officer 7
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
City Centre Strategy - Draft Central District Regeneration Framework.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
City Centre Strategy - St Enoch District Regeneration Framework (Ward 10).
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Empty Homes Strategy.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Officer 7
  9. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  10. Officer 7
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  13. Officer 7
  14. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  15. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  16. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  17. Officer 7
  18. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  19. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  21. Robert Connelly (Con)
  22. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  23. Officer 7
  24. Robert Connelly (Con)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Heritage Best Value Review.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  3. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Glasgow Homelessness Services - Update.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Archie Graham (Lab)
  6. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  7. Susanne Millar (Interim Chief Officer, GCHSCP)
  8. Archie Graham (Lab)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  11. Archie Graham (Lab)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Allan Young (Green)
  14. Susanne Millar (Interim Chief Officer, GCHSCP)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Allan Young (Green)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Cecilia O'Lone (Lab)
  21. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  22. Susanne Millar (Interim Chief Officer, GCHSCP)
  23. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  24. Susanne Millar (Interim Chief Officer, GCHSCP)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Alcohol and Drug Partnership - Annual report and Drug Death Prevention action plan.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  3. Aileen McKenzie (Lab)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Susanne Millar (Interim Chief Officer, GCHSCP)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Susanne Millar (Interim Chief Officer, GCHSCP)
  10. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Changes to committtees.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. John Letford (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)