Glasgow City Council
Thursday, 31st October 2019 at 1:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Depute Lord Provost Philip Braat (Labour)
Minutes of Council meeting of 12th September 2019.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Depute Lord Provost Philip Braat (Labour)
Print 4 - Committees' minutes - Submitted for information and approval as a correct record only.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Depute Lord Provost Philip Braat (Labour)
  3. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  4. Depute Lord Provost Philip Braat (Labour)
  5. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  6. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  7. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  8. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  9. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  10. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  11. Councillor Archie Graham (Labour)
  12. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  13. Bailie Glenn Elder (Change Glasgow)
  14. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  15. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  16. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  17. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  18. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  19. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  20. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  21. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  22. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  23. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  24. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  25. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  26. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  27. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  28. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  29. Depute Lord Provost Philip Braat (Labour)
  30. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  31. Bailie Glenn Elder (Change Glasgow)
  32. Depute Lord Provost Philip Braat (Labour)
  33. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  34. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  35. Bailie Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  36. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  37. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  38. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  39. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  40. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  41. Councillor Laura Doherty (SNP)
  42. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  43. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  44. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  45. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  46. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  47. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  48. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  49. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  50. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  51. Councillor Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  52. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  53. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  54. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  55. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  56. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  57. Councillor Alex Wilson (SNP)
  58. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  59. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  60. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  61. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  62. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  63. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  64. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  65. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  66. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Changes to committee etc.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  3. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  4. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  5. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  6. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  7. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  8. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  9. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
Representation on outside bodies.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
Correspondence.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
Questions.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Councillor Archie Graham (Labour)
  3. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  4. Councillor Archie Graham (Labour)
  5. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  6. Councillor Archie Graham (Labour)
  7. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  8. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  9. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  10. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  11. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  12. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  13. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  14. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  16. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  18. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  19. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  20. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  21. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  22. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  23. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  24. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  25. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  26. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  27. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  28. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  29. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  30. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  31. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  32. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  33. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  34. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  35. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  36. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  37. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  38. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  39. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  40. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  41. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  42. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  43. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  44. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  45. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  46. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  47. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  48. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  49. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  50. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  51. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  52. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  53. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  54. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  55. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  56. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  57. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  58. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  59. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  60. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  61. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  62. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  63. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  64. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  65. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  66. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  67. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  68. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  69. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  70. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  71. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  72. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  73. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  74. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  75. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  76. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  77. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  78. Councillor Jim Kavanagh (Labour)
  79. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  80. Councillor Jim Kavanagh (Labour)
  81. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  82. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  83. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  84. Councillor Ken Andrew (SNP)
  85. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  86. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  87. Councillor Ken Andrew (SNP)
  88. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  89. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  90. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  91. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  92. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  93. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  94. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  95. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  96. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  97. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  98. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  99. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  100. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  101. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  102. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  103. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  104. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  105. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  106. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  107. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  108. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  109. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  110. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  111. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  112. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  113. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  114. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  115. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  116. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  117. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  118. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  119. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  120. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  121. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  122. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  123. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  124. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  125. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  126. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  127. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  128. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  129. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  130. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
Motion by Councillor Allan Gow.
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  3. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  4. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  5. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  6. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  7. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  8. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  9. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  10. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  11. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  12. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  13. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  14. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  15. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  16. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  17. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  18. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  19. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  20. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  21. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  22. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  23. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  24. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  25. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  26. Councillor Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  27. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  28. Councillor Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  29. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  30. Councillor Maggie McTernan (Labour)
  31. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  32. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  33. Councillor Russell Robertson (Change Glasgow)
  34. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  35. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  36. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  37. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  38. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  39. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  40. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  41. Councillor Gary Gray (Labour)
  42. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  43. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  44. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  45. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  46. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  47. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  48. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  49. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  50. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  51. Councillor Robert Mooney (Labour)
  52. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  53. Bailie Josephine Docherty (SNP)
  54. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  55. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  56. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  57. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  58. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  59. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  60. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  61. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  62. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  63. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  64. Councillor Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  65. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  66. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  67. Councillor Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  68. Councillor Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  69. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  70. Councillor Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  71. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  72. Councillor Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  73. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  74. Councillor Alex Wilson (SNP)
  75. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  76. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  77. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  78. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  79. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  80. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  81. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  82. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  83. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  84. Adjournment
Motion by Councillor Aileen McKenzie.
Share this agenda point
  1. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  3. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  4. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  5. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  6. Councillor Maureen Burke (Labour)
  7. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  8. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  9. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  10. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  11. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  12. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  13. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  14. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  15. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  16. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  17. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  18. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  19. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  20. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  21. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  22. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  23. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  24. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  25. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  26. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  27. Councillor Maggie McTernan (Labour)
  28. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  29. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  30. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  31. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  32. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  33. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  34. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  35. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  36. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  37. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  38. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  39. Councillor Laura Doherty (SNP)
  40. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  41. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  42. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  43. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
Motion by Councillor Tanya Wisely.
Share this agenda point
  1. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  3. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  4. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  5. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  6. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  7. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  8. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  9. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  10. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  11. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  12. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  13. Councillor Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  14. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  15. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  16. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  17. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  18. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  19. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  20. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  21. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  22. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  23. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  24. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  25. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  26. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  27. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  28. Councillor Ken Andrew (SNP)
  29. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  30. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  31. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  32. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  33. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  34. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  35. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  36. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  37. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  38. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  39. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  40. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  41. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  42. Webcast Finished