City Administration Committee
Thursday, 31st October 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
Gaelic Medium Education School Proposal.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Cecilia O'Lone (Lab)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  5. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  6. Cecilia O'Lone (Lab)
  7. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  10. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Proposals for Primary Schools P1 Numbers and Secondary School S1 Numbers for Session 2020/21.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Clerk
Proposals for Primary School Reserved Places for School Session 2020/21.
Share this agenda point
  1. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Clerk
Glasgow Economic Strategy 2016-23 Refresh.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Allan Young (Green)
  5. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Allan Young (Green)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Allan Young (Green)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Bill Butler (Labour)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. John Letford (SNP)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Allan Young (Green)
  23. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  24. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  25. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  26. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  29. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  30. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  31. Clerk
  32. Bill Butler (Labour)
  33. Bill Butler (Labour)
  34. Clerk
  35. Clerk
  36. Clerk
  37. Clerk
Glasgow Investment Strategy and Action Plan 2019-23.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Allan Young (Green)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Allan Young (Green)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Allan Young (Green)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Bill Butler (Labour)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  21. Clerk
  22. Clerk
  23. Clerk
  24. Clerk
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Glasgow's Strategic Housing Investment Plan 2020-25.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  6. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  7. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
City Wide Housing Transfer Incentive Scheme.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Transport Delivery Steering Group.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. John Letford (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Bill Butler (Labour)
  6. John Letford (SNP)
  7. John Letford (SNP)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Bill Butler (Labour)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. John Letford (SNP)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. John Letford (SNP)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  19. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  20. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. John Letford (SNP)
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Bill Butler (Labour)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Allan Young (Green)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Clerk
Equal Pay.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Bill Butler (Labour)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Webcast Finished