City Administation Committee
Thursday, 10th October 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  3. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  4. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Financial Inclusion Strategy 2020-2025.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Allan Young (Green)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Officer 3
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Glasgow Green People's Palace and Winter Gardens.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. David McDonald (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Robert Connelly (Con)
  6. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  9. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. David McDonald (SNP)
  12. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  13. David McDonald (SNP)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  16. David McDonald (SNP)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Officer 4
  19. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  21. David McDonald (SNP)
  22. Officer 4
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Allan Young (Green)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. David McDonald (SNP)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Officer 4
  29. Allan Young (Green)
  30. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  31. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Proposed policy for Off Market Disposal of Council property and land assets.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Community Asset and Vacant and Derelict Asset Plans 2019 to 2029.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Bill Butler (Labour)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Review of Byelaws Prohibiting the Consumption of Alcohol in Designated Public Places.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  4. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Archie Graham (Lab)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Officer 4
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. George Gillespie (Executive Director of Neighbourhoods and Sustainability)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Webcast Finished