Environment, Sustainability and Carbon reduction City Policy Committee
Tuesday, 8th October 2019 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Item 1 - Electric Vehicle Strategy Update.
Share this agenda point
  1. Angus Millar (SNP)
  2. Clerk
  3. Angus Millar (SNP)
  4. Officer 4
  5. Angus Millar (SNP)
  6. Officer 4
  7. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  8. Officer 4
  9. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  10. Officer 4
  11. Angus Millar (SNP)
  12. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  13. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  14. Officer 4
  15. Angus Millar (SNP)
  16. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  17. Officer 4
  18. Angus Millar (SNP)
  19. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  20. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  21. Officer 4
  22. Officer 4
  23. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  24. Officer 4
  25. Angus Millar (SNP)
  26. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  27. Officer 4
  28. Angus Millar (SNP)
  29. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  30. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  31. Angus Millar (SNP)
  32. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  33. Angus Millar (SNP)
  34. Officer 4
  35. Angus Millar (SNP)
  36. Angus Millar (SNP)
  37. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  38. Angus Millar (SNP)
  39. Officer 4
  40. Angus Millar (SNP)
  41. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  42. Angus Millar (SNP)
  43. Officer 4
  44. Angus Millar (SNP)
  45. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  46. Angus Millar (SNP)
  47. Andy Waddell (Director of Operations)
  48. Angus Millar (SNP)
  49. Clerk
  50. Angus Millar (SNP)
  51. Officer 3
  52. Officer 1
Item 2 - Winter Maintenance Plan.
Share this agenda point
  1. Angus Millar (SNP)
  2. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  3. Angus Millar (SNP)
  4. Officer 1
  5. Angus Millar (SNP)
  6. Annette Christie (SNP)
  7. Officer 1
  8. Angus Millar (SNP)
  9. Annette Christie (SNP)
  10. Officer 1
  11. Officer 1
  12. Angus Millar (SNP)
  13. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  14. Officer 1
  15. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  16. Officer 1
  17. Angus Millar (SNP)
  18. Officer 1
  19. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  20. Officer 1
  21. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  22. Officer 1
  23. Angus Millar (SNP)
  24. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  25. Angus Millar (SNP)
  26. Officer 1
  27. Angus Millar (SNP)
  28. Clerk
  29. Angus Millar (SNP)
  30. Officer 6
Item 3 - Local Biodiversity Action Plan and Local Nature Reserves.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. Angus Millar (SNP)
  3. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  4. Officer 6
  5. Officer 2
  6. Angus Millar (SNP)
  7. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  8. Officer 6
  9. Angus Millar (SNP)
  10. Allan Gow (SNP)
  11. Angus Millar (SNP)
  12. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  13. Officer 6
  14. Angus Millar (SNP)
  15. Officer 6
  16. Angus Millar (SNP)
  17. Officer 6
  18. Angus Millar (SNP)
  19. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  20. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  21. Angus Millar (SNP)
  22. Officer 6
  23. Angus Millar (SNP)
  24. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  25. Angus Millar (SNP)
  26. Clerk
  27. Angus Millar (SNP)
  28. Officer 6
  29. Angus Millar (SNP)
  30. Angus Millar (SNP)
  31. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  32. Angus Millar (SNP)
  33. Angus Millar (SNP)
  34. Webcast Finished