City Administration Committee - Thursday, 26th September 2019 at 10:00am - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

City Administration Committee
Thursday, 26th September 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Annual Audit Report 2018/19.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Officer 1
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Officer 1
  16. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  17. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  25. Officer 1
  26. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Annual Accounts 2018/19.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Budget montoring 2019/20 - Period 6.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. George Gillespie (Executive Director of Neighbourhoods and Sustainability)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
United Nations Climate Change Conference - 26th Conference of the Parties (COP26).
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Annemarie O'Donnell (Chief Executive)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Report of the Climate Emergency Working Group.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Robert Connelly (Con)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  16. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Parkhead Library co-location proposal.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Officer 3
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  20. Officer 3
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Officer 4
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Officer 4
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  29. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  30. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  31. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  32. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  33. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  34. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  35. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  36. Bill Butler (Labour)
  37. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  38. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  39. Officer 3
  40. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  41. Bill Butler (Labour)
  42. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Performance Report 2018/19.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Annemarie O'Donnell (Chief Executive)
  4. Officer 4
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Public Processions.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Archie Graham (Lab)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Webcast Finished