Glasgow City Council - Thursday, 12th September 2019 at 1:00pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Glasgow City Council
Thursday, 12th September 2019 at 1:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Obituaries
  3. Deacon Convener - Valediction
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Deacon Convener
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Minutes of Council meeting of 27th June 2019 (Print 3, pages 169 to 181).
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Print 3 - Committees' minutes - Submitted for information and approval as a correct record only (page 182 onwards).
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  4. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  5. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  6. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  7. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  8. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  9. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  10. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  11. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  12. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  13. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  14. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  15. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  16. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  17. Councillor Laura Doherty (SNP)
  18. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  19. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  20. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  21. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  22. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  23. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  24. Bailie Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  25. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  26. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  27. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  28. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  29. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  30. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  31. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  32. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  33. Councillor Laura Doherty (SNP)
  34. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  35. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  36. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  37. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  38. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  39. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  40. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  41. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  42. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  43. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  44. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  45. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  46. Councillor Alex Wilson (SNP)
  47. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  48. Councillor Alex Wilson (SNP)
  49. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  50. Bailie Glenn Elder (Independent)
  51. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  52. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  53. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  54. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  55. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  56. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  57. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  58. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
Appointment of Conveners and Vice Conveners of Certain Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Changes to committee etc.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Representation on outside bodies.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Questions.
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  4. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  5. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  18. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Bailie Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  21. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Bailie Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  24. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  27. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  28. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  29. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  30. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  31. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  32. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  33. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  34. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  35. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  36. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  37. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  38. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  39. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  40. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  41. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  42. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  43. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  44. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  45. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  46. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  47. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  48. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  49. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  50. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  51. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  52. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  53. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  54. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  55. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  56. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  57. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  58. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  59. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  60. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  61. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  62. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  63. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  64. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  65. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  66. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  67. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  68. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  69. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  70. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  71. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  72. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  73. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  74. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  75. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  76. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  77. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  78. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  79. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  80. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  81. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  82. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  83. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  84. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  85. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  86. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  87. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  88. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  89. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  90. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  91. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  92. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  93. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  94. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  95. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  96. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  97. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  98. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  99. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  100. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  101. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  102. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  103. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  104. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  105. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  106. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  107. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  108. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  109. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  110. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  111. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  112. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  113. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  114. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  115. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  116. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  117. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  118. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  119. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  120. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  121. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  122. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  123. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  124. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  125. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  126. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  127. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  128. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  129. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  130. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  131. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  132. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  133. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  134. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  135. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  136. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  137. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  138. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  139. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  140. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  141. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  142. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  143. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  144. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  145. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  146. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  147. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  148. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  149. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  150. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  151. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  152. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  153. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  154. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  155. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  156. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  157. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  158. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  159. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  160. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  161. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  162. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  163. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  164. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  165. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  166. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  167. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  168. Councillor Alexander Belic (SNP)
  169. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  170. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  171. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  172. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  173. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  174. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  175. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  176. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  177. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  178. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
Emergency Motion by Councillor Aitken
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  5. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  12. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  15. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  16. Councillor Eva Murray (Labour)
  17. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  18. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  21. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  22. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  23. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  24. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  27. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  28. Bailie Glenn Elder (Independent)
  29. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  30. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  31. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  32. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  33. Councillor Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  34. Councillor Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  35. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  36. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  37. Councillor Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  38. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  39. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  40. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  41. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  42. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  43. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  44. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  45. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  46. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  47. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  48. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  49. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  50. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  51. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  52. Councillor Archie Graham (Labour)
  53. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  54. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  55. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  56. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  57. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  58. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  59. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  60. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  61. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  62. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  63. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  64. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  65. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  66. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
Motion by Councillor Rhiannon Spear
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Councillor Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Motion by Councillor Rhiannon Spear
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Motion by Councillor Maggie McTernan
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Councillor Rashid Hussain (Labour)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  24. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  25. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Motion by Councillor Thomas Kerr
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  12. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  13. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  23. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  24. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  27. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  28. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  29. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  30. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  31. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  32. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  33. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  34. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  35. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  36. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  37. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  38. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  39. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  40. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  41. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  42. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  43. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  44. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  45. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  46. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  47. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  48. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  49. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  50. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  51. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  52. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Motion by Councillor Martha Wardrop
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  7. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  11. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  12. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Councillor Eva Murray (Labour)
  15. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  16. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  17. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  18. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Councillor Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Councillor Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  24. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  27. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  28. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  29. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  30. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  31. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  32. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  33. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  34. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  35. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  36. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  37. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  38. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  39. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  40. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  41. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  42. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  43. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  44. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  45. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  46. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  47. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  48. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  49. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  50. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  51. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  52. Webcast Finished