City Administration Committee - Thursday, 29th August 2019 at 10:00am - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

City Administration Committee
Thursday, 29th August 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Clerk
Budget monitoring for period 4.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Allan Gow (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Clerk
Investment Programme 2019/20 - Quarter 1
Share this agenda point
  1. Allan Gow (SNP)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Allan Gow (SNP)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Clerk
New Grant Fund.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  5. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Officer 1
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  10. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Officer 1
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Allan Gow (SNP)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  29. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  30. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  31. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  32. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  33. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  34. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  35. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  36. Allan Gow (SNP)
  37. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  38. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  39. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  40. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  41. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  42. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  43. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  44. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  45. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  46. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  47. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  48. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  49. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  50. Clerk
  51. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  52. Clerk
Update on vacant and derelict land issues affecting Glasgow.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Ian Robertson (Director of Property and Land Services)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Officer 3
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Clerk
Allocating Glasgow's Town Centre Capital Fund 2019/20.
Share this agenda point
  1. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Officer 3
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Ian Robertson (Director of Property and Land Services)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Officer 3
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Officer 3
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Allan Gow (SNP)
  25. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  26. Allan Gow (SNP)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  29. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  30. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  31. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  32. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  33. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  34. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  35. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  36. Officer 3
  37. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  38. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  39. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  40. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  41. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Tackling Food Inequality - The Milan Urban Food Policy Pact (MUFPP).
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Webcast Finished