Education, Skills and Early Years City Policy Committee
Thursday, 22nd August 2019 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Presentation from Glasgow Youth Council.
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Bell (SNP)
  2. Clerk
  3. Richard Bell (SNP)
  4. Richard Bell (SNP)
Committee Workplan.
Share this agenda point
  1. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  2. Bill Butler (Labour)
  3. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  4. Richard Bell (SNP)
  5. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  6. Richard Bell (SNP)
  7. Bill Butler (Labour)
  8. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  9. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  10. Richard Bell (SNP)
  11. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  12. Richard Bell (SNP)
  13. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  14. Richard Bell (SNP)
  15. Eva Murray (Lab)
  16. Richard Bell (SNP)
  17. Euan Blockley (Con)
  18. Richard Bell (SNP)
  19. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  20. Richard Bell (SNP)
  21. Euan Blockley (Con)
  22. Richard Bell (SNP)
  23. Richard Bell (SNP)
  24. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  25. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  26. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  27. Richard Bell (SNP)
  28. Bill Butler (Labour)
  29. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  30. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  31. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  32. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  33. Richard Bell (SNP)
  34. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  35. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  36. Richard Bell (SNP)
  37. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  38. Richard Bell (SNP)
  39. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  40. Richard Bell (SNP)
  41. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  42. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  43. Richard Bell (SNP)
  44. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  45. Richard Bell (SNP)
  46. Richard Bell (SNP)
  47. Richard Bell (SNP)
  48. Richard Bell (SNP)
  49. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  50. Richard Bell (SNP)
  51. Alison McIntyre
  52. Richard Bell (SNP)
  53. Richard Bell (SNP)
  54. Bill Butler (Labour)
  55. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  56. Richard Bell (SNP)
  57. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  58. Richard Bell (SNP)
  59. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  60. Richard Bell (SNP)
  61. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  62. Richard Bell (SNP)
  63. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  64. Richard Bell (SNP)
  65. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  66. Richard Bell (SNP)
  67. Richard Bell (SNP)
  68. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  69. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  70. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  71. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  72. Richard Bell (SNP)
  73. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  74. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  75. Richard Bell (SNP)
  76. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  77. Richard Bell (SNP)
  78. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  79. Richard Bell (SNP)
  80. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  81. Alison McIntyre
  82. Richard Bell (SNP)
  83. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  84. Richard Bell (SNP)
Presentation from Glasgow Youth Council.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 4
  2. Officer 1
  3. Officer 4
  4. Richard Bell (SNP)
  5. Eva Murray (Lab)
  6. Richard Bell (SNP)
  7. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  8. Officer 4
  9. Richard Bell (SNP)
  10. Euan Blockley (Con)
  11. Richard Bell (SNP)
  12. Bill Butler (Labour)
  13. Richard Bell (SNP)
  14. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  15. Richard Bell (SNP)
  16. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  17. Officer 4
  18. Richard Bell (SNP)
  19. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  20. Richard Bell (SNP)
  21. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  22. Richard Bell (SNP)
  23. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  24. Richard Bell (SNP)
  25. Danyaal Raja
  26. Richard Bell (SNP)
  27. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  28. Richard Bell (SNP)
Period Equity.
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Bell (SNP)
  2. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  3. Richard Bell (SNP)
  4. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  5. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  6. Richard Bell (SNP)
  7. Richard Bell (SNP)
  8. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  9. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  10. Richard Bell (SNP)
UNESCO Global Network of Learning Cities.
Share this agenda point
  1. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  4. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  5. Richard Bell (SNP)
  6. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  7. Richard Bell (SNP)
  8. Alison McIntyre
  9. Richard Bell (SNP)
  10. Richard Bell (SNP)
Duke of Edinburgh Update.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Eva Murray (Lab)
  4. Officer 1
  5. Eva Murray (Lab)
  6. Officer 1
  7. Richard Bell (SNP)
  8. Richard Bell (SNP)
  9. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  10. Officer 1
  11. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  12. Richard Bell (SNP)
  13. Richard Bell (SNP)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Officer 1
  16. Richard Bell (SNP)
  17. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  18. Officer 1
  19. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  20. Richard Bell (SNP)
Glasgow City Region Education Improvement Collaborative Update.
Share this agenda point
  1. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  4. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  5. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  6. Richard Bell (SNP)
  7. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  8. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  9. Richard Bell (SNP)
  10. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  11. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  12. Richard Bell (SNP)
  13. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  14. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  15. Richard Bell (SNP)
  16. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  17. Richard Bell (SNP)
  18. Alison McIntyre
  19. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  20. Richard Bell (SNP)
  21. Webcast Finished
Slide selection