Wellbeing, Empowerment Communities and Citizen Engagement City Policy Committee
Thursday, 15th August 2019 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1. Work Programme Update.
Share this agenda point
  1. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  2. Annette Christie (SNP)
  3. Bill Butler (Labour)
  4. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  5. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  6. Laura Doherty (SNP)
  7. Laura Doherty (SNP)
  8. Laura Doherty (SNP)
  9. Annette Christie (SNP)
  10. Clerk
  11. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  12. Annette Christie (SNP)
  13. Clerk
  14. Fiona Moss
2. Redesign and Development of Youth Health Services in Glasgow.
Share this agenda point
  1. Fiona Moss
  2. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  3. Annette Christie (SNP)
  4. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  5. Fiona Moss
  6. Annette Christie (SNP)
  7. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  8. Fiona Moss
  9. Annette Christie (SNP)
  10. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  11. Fiona Moss
  12. Annette Christie (SNP)
  13. David McDonald (SNP)
  14. Annette Christie (SNP)
  15. Veronica Low
  16. Fiona Moss
  17. Annette Christie (SNP)
3. New Grant Fund.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Richard Kelly
  3. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  4. Annette Christie (SNP)
  5. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  6. Richard Kelly
  7. Annette Christie (SNP)
  8. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  9. Annette Christie (SNP)
  10. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  11. Richard Kelly
  12. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
  13. Annette Christie (SNP)
  14. Marie Garrity (Lab)
  15. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
  16. Marie Garrity (Lab)
  17. Annette Christie (SNP)
  18. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  19. Richard Kelly
  20. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  21. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
  22. Annette Christie (SNP)
  23. Richard Kelly
  24. Annette Christie (SNP)
  25. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  26. Annette Christie (SNP)
  27. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  28. Annette Christie (SNP)
  29. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  30. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  31. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  32. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  33. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
  34. Richard Kelly
  35. Annette Christie (SNP)
  36. Kathleen Caskie
  37. Annette Christie (SNP)
  38. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
  39. Annette Christie (SNP)
  40. Robert Connelly (Con)
  41. Richard Kelly
  42. Annette Christie (SNP)
  43. David McDonald (SNP)
  44. Richard Kelly
  45. Annette Christie (SNP)
  46. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  47. Annette Christie (SNP)
  48. Clerk
  49. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  50. Annette Christie (SNP)
4. Progress on Asset Transfer Requests and Annual Report.
Share this agenda point
  1. Ian Robertson, Director of Land and Property Services
  2. Annette Christie (SNP)
  3. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  4. Ian Robertson, Director of Property and Land Services
  5. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  6. Ian Robertson, Director of Land and Property Services
  7. Annette Christie (SNP)
  8. Richard Kelly
  9. Annette Christie (SNP)
  10. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  11. Richard Kelly
  12. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  13. Ian Robertson, Director of Land and Property Services
  14. Richard Kelly
  15. Annette Christie (SNP)
  16. Robert Connelly (Con)
  17. Richard Kelly
  18. Annette Christie (SNP)
  19. Robert Connelly (Con)
  20. Richard Kelly
  21. Annette Christie (SNP)
  22. Ian Robertson, Director of Land and Property Services
  23. Annette Christie (SNP)
  24. Ian Robertson, Director of Land and Property Services
  25. Annette Christie (SNP)
  26. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  27. Ian Robertson, Director of Land and Property Services
  28. Annette Christie (SNP)
  29. Veronica Low
  30. Richard Kelly
  31. Annette Christie (SNP)
  32. Clerk
  33. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
5. Equalities work in Community Empowerment Services.
Share this agenda point
  1. Annette Christie (SNP)
  2. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  3. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
  4. Annette Christie (SNP)
  5. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  6. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
  7. Annette Christie (SNP)
  8. Lorraine Barrie
  9. Annette Christie (SNP)
  10. Webcast Finished