Glasgow City Council - Thursday, 27th June 2019 at 1:00pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Glasgow City Council
Thursday, 27th June 2019 at 1:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Minutes of Council meeting of 16th May 2019 (Print 2, pages 75 to 91).
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Print 2 - Committees' minutes.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Bailie Glenn Elder (Independent)
  3. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  4. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  5. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  6. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  7. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  8. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  9. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  10. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  11. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  12. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  13. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  14. Bailie Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  15. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  16. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  17. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  18. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  19. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  20. Councillor Laura Doherty (SNP)
  21. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  22. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  23. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  24. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  25. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  26. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  27. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  28. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  29. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  30. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  31. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  32. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  33. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  34. Bailie Glenn Elder (Independent)
  35. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  36. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  37. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  38. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  39. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  40. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  41. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  42. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  43. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  44. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  45. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  46. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  47. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  48. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  49. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  50. Councillor Alex Wilson (SNP)
  51. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  52. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  53. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  54. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  55. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  56. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  57. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  58. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
Proposed Amendments to Council and Committee Standing Orders and Terms of Reference of Committees.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  3. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  4. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
Changes to committee etc.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Representation on outside bodies.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Correspondence - Letter from Shirley-Anne Sommerville MSP in response to Council motion on child poverty.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Questions.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  3. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  11. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  14. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  15. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  16. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  17. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  18. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  21. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  22. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  23. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  24. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  25. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  26. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  27. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  28. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  29. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  30. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  31. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  32. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  33. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  34. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  35. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  36. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  37. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  38. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  39. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  40. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  41. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  42. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  43. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  44. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  45. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  46. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  47. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  48. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  49. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  50. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  51. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  52. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  53. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  54. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  55. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  56. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  57. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  58. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  59. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  60. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  61. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  62. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  63. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  64. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  65. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  66. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  67. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  68. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  69. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  70. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  71. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  72. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  73. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  74. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  75. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  76. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  77. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  78. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  79. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  80. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  81. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  82. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  83. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  84. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  85. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  86. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  87. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  88. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  89. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  90. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  91. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  92. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  93. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  94. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  95. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  96. Councillor Russell Robertson (Independent)
  97. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  98. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  99. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  100. Councillor Russell Robertson (Independent)
  101. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  102. Councillor Russell Robertson (Independent)
  103. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  104. Councillor Russell Robertson (Independent)
  105. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  106. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  107. Councillor Russell Robertson (Independent)
  108. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  109. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  110. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  111. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  112. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  113. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  114. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  115. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  116. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  117. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  118. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  119. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  120. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  121. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  122. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  123. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  124. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  125. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  126. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  127. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  128. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  129. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  130. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  131. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  132. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  133. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  134. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  135. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  136. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  137. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  138. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  139. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  140. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  141. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  142. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  143. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  144. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  145. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  146. Councillor Laura Doherty (SNP)
  147. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  148. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  149. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  150. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  151. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  152. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  153. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  154. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  155. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  156. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  157. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  158. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  159. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  160. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  161. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  162. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  163. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  164. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  165. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  166. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  167. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  168. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  169. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  170. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  171. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  172. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  173. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  174. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  175. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  176. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  177. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  178. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  179. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  180. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  181. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  182. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  183. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  184. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  185. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  186. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  187. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  188. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  189. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  190. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  191. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  192. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  193. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  194. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  195. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Emergency motion.
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  2. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  3. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  4. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  5. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Bailie Christy Mearns-MacLeod (Green)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  11. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  12. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  15. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  16. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  17. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Councillor Rashid Hussain (Labour)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Councillor Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  24. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  25. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  26. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Motion by Councillor Susan Aitken.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Councillor Christina Cannon (SNP)
  6. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  11. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  12. Councillor Maureen Burke (Labour)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  15. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  16. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  17. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  18. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  19. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  20. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  21. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  22. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  23. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  24. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  27. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  28. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  29. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  30. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  31. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  32. Councillor Russell Robertson (Independent)
  33. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  34. Councillor Russell Robertson (Independent)
  35. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  36. Councillor Russell Robertson (Independent)
  37. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  38. Bailie Glenn Elder (Independent)
  39. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  40. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  41. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  42. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  43. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  44. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  45. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  46. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  47. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  48. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  49. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  50. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  51. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  52. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  53. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  54. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  55. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  56. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  57. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  58. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  59. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  60. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  61. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  62. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  63. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  64. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  65. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  66. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  67. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  68. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  69. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  70. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  71. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Motion by Councillor Martin McElroy.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  3. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  10. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  11. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  12. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  15. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  16. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  17. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  18. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  21. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  22. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  23. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  24. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  27. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  28. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  29. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  30. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  31. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  32. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  33. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  34. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  35. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  36. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  37. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  38. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  39. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  40. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  41. Councillor Jim Kavanagh (Labour)
  42. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  43. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  44. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  45. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  46. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  47. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  48. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  49. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  50. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  51. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Motion by Councillor Thomas Kerr.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  3. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  8. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  11. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  12. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  13. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  16. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  17. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  20. Councillor Mandy Morgan (SNP)
  21. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  24. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  27. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  28. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  29. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  30. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  31. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  32. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  33. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  34. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  35. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  36. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  37. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  38. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  39. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  40. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  41. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  42. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  43. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  44. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  45. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  46. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  47. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  48. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  49. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  50. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  51. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  52. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  53. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  54. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  55. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  56. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  57. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  58. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  59. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  60. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  61. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  62. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  63. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  64. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  65. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  66. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  67. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  68. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  69. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  70. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  71. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Motion by Councillor Jon Molyneux.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  3. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  24. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  25. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  26. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  27. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  28. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  29. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  30. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  31. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  32. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  33. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  34. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  35. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  36. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  37. Webcast Finished