City Administration Committee
Thursday, 13th June 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. John Letford (SNP)
  3. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Early Learning and Childcare - Flexible Rental Policy.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  7. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Invest to Improve - Financial and Digital Inclusion - Preparation for Universal Credit full rollout - Update report 2019.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Allan Gow (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Allan Gow (SNP)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  9. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Allan Gow (SNP)
  12. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  13. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Allan Gow (SNP)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  19. Allan Gow (SNP)
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  21. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Annual Governance Statement 2018/19.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Officer 2
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Officer 2
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Officer 2
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Business Scotland Ltd.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
City Centre Strategy - Broomielaw District Regeneration Framework.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Cecilia O'Lone (Lab)
  6. Officer 7
  7. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Officer 7
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  15. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  21. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  22. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  23. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  24. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  25. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  26. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  27. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  28. Susan Aitken (SNP)
City Centre Strategy - Draft St Enoch District Regeneration Framework.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Allan Young (Green)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Officer 7
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Archie Graham (Lab)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Officer 7
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Allan Young (Green)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Officer 7
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Space for Growth Initiatives.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Officer 7
  7. 26
  8. Officer 7
  9. 26
  10. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  11. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Officer 7
  14. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Officer 7
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Officer 7
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Officer 7
  21. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  22. Officer 7
  23. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  24. Officer 7
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Officer 7
  29. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  30. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  31. Officer 7
  32. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  33. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  34. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  35. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  36. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  37. Officer 7
  38. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  39. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  40. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  41. Officer 7
  42. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  43. David McDonald (SNP)
  44. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  45. Officer 7
  46. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  47. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Award of grant funding for works at Govan Old Church.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Glasgow's Affordable Housing Supply programme.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  9. Officer 7
  10. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  11. Officer 7
  12. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Nominated disposal programme 2019/20.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Officer 7
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Property and Land Strategy 2019 to 2029 .
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  7. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  8. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Options for Open Government Partnership.
Share this agenda point
  1. John Letford (SNP)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Allan Young (Green)
  4. John Letford (SNP)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Loans from Museum Collection.
Share this agenda point
  1. John Letford (SNP)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. David McDonald (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. John Letford (SNP)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Archie Graham (Lab)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. 26
  10. Officer 7
  11. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  12. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Cecilia O'Lone (Lab)
  15. Officer 7
  16. 26
  17. Officer 7
  18. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  19. 26
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  21. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  22. John Letford (SNP)
  23. 26
  24. Officer 7
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Webcast Finished