Education, Skills and Early Years City Policy Committee - Thursday, 6th June 2019 at 1:30pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Education, Skills and Early Years City Policy Committee
Thursday, 6th June 2019 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Update on 1+2 Language Learning and Teaching.
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Bell (SNP)
  2. Clerk
  3. Richard Bell (SNP)
  4. Officer 2
  5. Bill Butler (Labour)
  6. Officer 2
  7. Richard Bell (SNP)
  8. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  9. Officer 2
  10. Richard Bell (SNP)
  11. Euan Blockley (Con)
  12. Euan Blockley (Con)
  13. Officer 2
  14. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  15. Richard Bell (SNP)
  16. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  17. Officer 2
  18. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  19. Richard Bell (SNP)
  20. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  21. Richard Bell (SNP)
  22. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  23. Richard Bell (SNP)
  24. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  25. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  26. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  27. Richard Bell (SNP)
  28. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  29. Officer 2
  30. Richard Bell (SNP)
  31. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  32. Richard Bell (SNP)
  33. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  34. Officer 2
  35. Richard Bell (SNP)
  36. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  37. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  38. Richard Bell (SNP)
Early Learning and Childcare - Flexible Rental Policy.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 2
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  4. Officer 2
  5. Officer 2
  6. Richard Bell (SNP)
  7. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  8. Richard Bell (SNP)
  9. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  10. Officer 2
  11. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  12. Richard Bell (SNP)
  13. Officer 2
  14. Richard Bell (SNP)
Campus Police Officer Programme.
Share this agenda point
  1. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  4. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  5. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  6. Richard Bell (SNP)
  7. Euan Blockley (Con)
  8. Richard Bell (SNP)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  11. Richard Bell (SNP)
  12. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  13. Richard Bell (SNP)
  14. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  15. Richard Bell (SNP)
  16. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  17. Richard Bell (SNP)
  18. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  19. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  20. Richard Bell (SNP)
Annual Service Plan and Improvement Report.
Share this agenda point
  1. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  4. Officer 2
  5. Richard Bell (SNP)
  6. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  7. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  8. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  9. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  10. Richard Bell (SNP)
  11. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  12. Richard Bell (SNP)
  13. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  14. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  15. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  16. Richard Bell (SNP)
  17. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  18. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  19. Richard Bell (SNP)
  20. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  21. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  22. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  23. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  24. Richard Bell (SNP)
  25. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  26. Richard Bell (SNP)
  27. Richard Bell (SNP)
  28. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  29. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  30. Richard Bell (SNP)
  31. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  32. Richard Bell (SNP)
  33. Richard Bell (SNP)
  34. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  35. Richard Bell (SNP)
Glasgow City Region Education Improvement Collaborative.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 2
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  4. Officer 2
  5. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  6. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  7. Officer 2
  8. Officer 2
  9. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  10. Officer 2
  11. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  12. Officer 2
  13. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  14. Officer 2
  15. Richard Bell (SNP)
  16. Webcast Finished