Wellbeing, Empowerment, Community and Citizen Engagement City Policy Committee - Thursday, 30th May 2019 at 1:30pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Wellbeing, Empowerment, Community and Citizen Engagement City Policy Committee
Thursday, 30th May 2019 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Laura Doherty (SNP)
  2. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  3. Robert Connelly (Con)
  4. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  5. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  6. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  7. Annette Christie (SNP)
  8. Clerk
  9. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
Item 1 Appointment of Co-optees
Share this agenda point
  1. Annette Christie (SNP)
  2. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  3. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  4. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  5. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  6. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
  7. Annette Christie (SNP)
  8. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  9. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  10. Lorraine Barrie
  11. Annette Christie (SNP)
  12. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  13. Annette Christie (SNP)
  14. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  15. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  16. Annette Christie (SNP)
  17. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  18. Annette Christie (SNP)
  19. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  20. Annette Christie (SNP)
  21. Clerk
  22. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
Item 2 Third Sector Concordat Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Annette Christie (SNP)
  2. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  3. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
  4. Kathleen Caskie
  5. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  6. Annette Christie (SNP)
  7. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  8. Annette Christie (SNP)
  9. Annette Christie (SNP)
  10. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  11. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  12. Kathleen Caskie
  13. Kathleen Caskie
  14. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  15. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  16. Kathleen Caskie
  17. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  18. Annette Christie (SNP)
  19. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  20. Annette Christie (SNP)
  21. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  22. Annette Christie (SNP)
  23. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  24. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
  25. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  26. Annette Christie (SNP)
  27. Bernadette Monaghan (Director of Community Empowerment and Equalities)
  28. Kathleen Caskie
  29. Annette Christie (SNP)
  30. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  31. Annette Christie (SNP)
  32. Clerk
Item 3 Public Petitions Review 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. Annette Christie (SNP)
  3. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  4. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  5. Officer 1
  6. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  7. Annette Christie (SNP)
  8. Annette Christie (SNP)
  9. Alexander Belic (SNP)
  10. Annette Christie (SNP)
  11. Officer 2
  12. Annette Christie (SNP)
  13. Annette Christie (SNP)
  14. Officer 2
  15. Annette Christie (SNP)
  16. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  17. Officer 2
  18. Clerk
  19. Officer 2
  20. Clerk
  21. Annette Christie (SNP)
  22. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  23. Annette Christie (SNP)
  24. Clerk
  25. Officer 2
Item 4 Primary Care Improvement Plan (PCIP 2) - Progress in 2018/19 and Plans for 2019/20 - Report by Chief Officer, Glasgow City Health and Social Care Partnership
Item 5 Participation Requests - Annual Report and Proposed Communication Strategy
Item 4 Primary Care Improvement Plan (PCIP 2) - Progress in 2018/19 and Plans for 2019/20 - Report by Chief Officer, Glasgow City Health and Social Care Partnership
Share this agenda point
  1. Annette Christie (SNP)
  2. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  3. Officer 2
  4. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  5. Officer 2
  6. Annette Christie (SNP)
  7. Robert Connelly (Con)
  8. Officer 2
  9. Officer 2
  10. Robert Connelly (Con)
  11. Robert Connelly (Con)
  12. Annette Christie (SNP)
  13. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  14. Annette Christie (SNP)
  15. Officer 2
  16. Annette Christie (SNP)
  17. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  18. Annette Christie (SNP)
  19. Officer 2
  20. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  21. Annette Christie (SNP)
  22. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  23. Officer 2
  24. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  25. Officer 2
  26. Annette Christie (SNP)
  27. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  28. Clerk
  29. Annette Christie (SNP)
  30. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
Item 5 Participation Requests - Annual Report and Proposed Communication Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Annette Christie (SNP)
  2. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  3. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  4. Annette Christie (SNP)
  5. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  6. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  7. Annette Christie (SNP)
  8. Kathleen Caskie
  9. Annette Christie (SNP)
  10. Robert Connelly (Con)
  11. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  12. Annette Christie (SNP)
  13. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  14. Annette Christie (SNP)
  15. Lorraine Barrie
  16. Annette Christie (SNP)
  17. Lorraine Barrie
  18. Annette Christie (SNP)
  19. Lorraine Barrie
  20. Annette Christie (SNP)
  21. Webcast Finished