City Administration Committee
Thursday, 30th May 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Outturn Report 2018/19.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  6. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  7. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  8. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  11. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  12. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  15. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Ian Robertson (Director of Property and Land Services)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  20. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
City Deal - Award of grant funding for development of Clyde Waterfront Innovations Campus.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. David McDonald (SNP)
  4. Anne Marie O'Donnell (Chief Executive)
  5. David McDonald (SNP)
  6. Allan Young (Green)
  7. Anne Marie O'Donnell (Chief Executive)
  8. Anne Marie O'Donnell (Chief Executive)
  9. Officer 9
  10. Allan Young (Green)
  11. David McDonald (SNP)
  12. Officer 9
  13. David McDonald (SNP)
  14. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  15. Officer 9
  16. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  17. Officer 9
  18. David McDonald (SNP)
  19. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  20. Officer 9
  21. David McDonald (SNP)
  22. Officer 9
  23. David McDonald (SNP)
  24. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  25. Officer 9
  26. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  27. Officer 9
  28. Anne Marie O'Donnell (Chief Executive)
  29. David McDonald (SNP)
  30. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  31. David McDonald (SNP)
  32. Officer 9
  33. David McDonald (SNP)
  34. Officer 9
  35. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  36. Officer 9
  37. David McDonald (SNP)
  38. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  39. Officer 9
  40. David McDonald (SNP)
Social Enterprise Board - Action Plan 2019-22.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Archie Graham (Lab)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Officer 9
  7. Archie Graham (Lab)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Officer 9
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Allan Young (Green)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. 26
  16. 26
  17. Allan Young (Green)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  21. Officer 9
  22. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Allan Young (Green)
  27. Officer 9
  28. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  29. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Glasgow's Regeneration Capital Grant Fund Awards.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Ian Robertson (Director of Property and Land Services)
  8. Officer 9
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Archie Graham (Lab)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  15. Officer 9
  16. Archie Graham (Lab)
  17. Officer 9
  18. Archie Graham (Lab)
  19. Officer 9
  20. Archie Graham (Lab)
  21. Officer 9
  22. Archie Graham (Lab)
  23. Officer 9
  24. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  25. Officer 9
  26. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  27. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  28. Ian Robertson (Director of Property and Land Services)
  29. Officer 9
  30. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  31. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  32. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  33. Ian Robertson (Director of Property and Land Services)
  34. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  35. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  36. Officer 9
  37. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  38. Officer 9
  39. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  40. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  41. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  42. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  43. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  44. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  45. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  46. Officer 9
  47. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  48. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  49. Officer 9
  50. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  51. Officer 9
  52. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  53. John Letford (SNP)
  54. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  55. Officer 9
  56. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Attendance at Havana Twin City Event.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. John Letford (SNP)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  7. John Letford (SNP)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)