Operational Performance and Delivery Scrutiny Committee - Wednesday, 22nd May 2019 at 1:30pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Operational Performance and Delivery Scrutiny Committee
Wednesday, 22nd May 2019 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  2. Clerk
  3. Jane Morgan (Lab)
Item 1 - Follow up from previous meeting of 24th April 2019 - Responses to Questions.
Share this agenda point
  1. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  2. Aileen McKenzie (Lab)
  3. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  4. Aileen McKenzie (Lab)
  5. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  6. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  7. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  8. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  9. Saqib Ahmed (Labour)
  10. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  11. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  12. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  13. Saqib Ahmed (Labour)
  14. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  15. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  16. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  17. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  18. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  19. Clerk
  20. Officer 3
Item 2 - Local Government Benchmarking Framework - Annual Update.
Share this agenda point
  1. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  2. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  3. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  4. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  5. Officer 3
  6. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  7. Officer 9
  8. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  9. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  10. Officer 3
  11. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  12. Officer 3
  13. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  14. Officer 3
  15. Officer 4
  16. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  17. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  18. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  19. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  20. Duncan Black (Head of Audit and Inspection)
  21. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  22. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  23. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  24. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  25. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  26. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  27. Officer 4
  28. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  29. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  30. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  31. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  32. Clerk
  33. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  34. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  35. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  36. Officer 3
  37. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  38. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  39. Officer 3
  40. Officer 7
  41. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  42. Officer 7
  43. Officer 3
  44. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  45. Officer 7
  46. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  47. Officer 7
  48. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  49. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  50. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  51. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  52. Officer 7
  53. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  54. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  55. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  56. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  57. Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  58. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  59. Clerk
  60. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  61. Officer 3
  62. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  63. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
Item 3 - City Policy Committees Annual Assessments.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 3
  2. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  3. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  4. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  5. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  6. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  7. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  8. Officer 3
  9. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  10. Officer 3
  11. Duncan Black (Head of Audit and Inspection)
  12. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  13. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  14. Officer 3
  15. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  16. Officer 3
  17. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  18. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  19. Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  20. Officer 3
  21. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  22. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  23. Officer 3
  24. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  25. Officer 3
  26. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  27. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  28. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  29. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  30. Clerk
  31. Officer 2
Item 4 - ALEO Risk Management.
Share this agenda point
  1. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  2. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  3. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  4. Officer 2
  5. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  6. Aileen McKenzie (Lab)
  7. Officer 2
  8. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  9. Duncan Black (Head of Audit and Inspection)
  10. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  11. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  12. Officer 2
  13. Jane Morgan (Lab)
Item 5 - ALEO Equalities Update as at 31st March 2019.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 3
  2. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  3. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  4. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  5. Saqib Ahmed (Labour)
  6. Officer 3
  7. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  8. Aileen McKenzie (Lab)
  9. Officer 3
  10. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  11. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  12. Officer 3
  13. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  14. Officer 3
  15. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  16. Officer 2
  17. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  18. Officer 2
  19. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  20. Officer 1
  21. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  22. Officer 2
  23. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  24. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  25. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  26. Clerk
  27. Officer 1
Item 6 - Attendance Management Report, Quarter 4.
Share this agenda point
  1. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  2. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  3. Officer 1
  4. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  5. Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  6. Officer 1