Neighbourhoods, Housing and Public Realm City Policy Committee
Tuesday, 23rd April 2019 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
City Deal - Glasgow Airport Access Project - Update.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Officer 3
  3. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  4. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  5. Officer 3
  6. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  7. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  8. Officer 3
  9. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  10. Officer 3
  11. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  12. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  13. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  14. Allan Casey (SNP)
  15. Officer 3
  16. Allan Casey (SNP)
  17. Officer 3
  18. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  19. Hanzala Malik (Lab)
  20. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  21. Hanzala Malik (Lab)
  22. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  23. Christy Mearns (Green)
  24. Officer 3
  25. Christy Mearns (Green)
  26. Officer 3
  27. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  28. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  29. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  30. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  31. Allan Casey (SNP)
  32. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  33. Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  34. Clerk
  35. Christy Mearns (Green)
  36. Clerk
  37. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  38. Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  39. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  40. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  41. Clerk
  42. Christy Mearns (Green)
  43. Clerk
  44. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  45. Clerk
  46. Christy Mearns (Green)
  47. Clerk
  48. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  49. Clerk
  50. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  51. Clerk
  52. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  53. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  54. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  55. Saqib Ahmed (Labour)
Adjournment - Due to a technical issue a section of the webcast is missing at this point
Share this agenda point
  1. Due to a technical issue a section of this webcast is missing at this point
Byres Road Public Realm - Revised concept design.
Share this agenda point
  1. Hanzala Malik (Labour)
  2. Officer
  3. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  4. Christy Mearns (Green)
  5. Officer
  6. Christy Mearns (Green)
  7. Officer
  8. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
Heritage Asset plan 2019 to 2029.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Officer
  3. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  4. Allan Casey (SNP)
  5. Officer
  6. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  7. Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  8. Officer
  9. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  10. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  11. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  12. Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  13. Officer
  14. Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  15. Officer
  16. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  17. Allan Casey (SNP)
  18. Ian Robertson (Director of Property and Land Services)
  19. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  20. Christy Mearns (Green)
  21. Officer
  22. Christy Mearns (Green)
  23. Officer
  24. Christy Mearns (Green)
  25. Officer
  26. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  27. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  28. Officer
  29. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  30. Officer
  31. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  32. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  33. Officer
  34. Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  35. Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  36. Ian Robertson (Director of Property and Land Services)
  37. Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  38. Officer