Glasgow City Council
Thursday, 4th April 2019 at 1:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Lord Dean of Guild
  3. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Minutes of Council meeting of 21st February 2019 (Print 7, pages 493 to 511).
Share this agenda point
Print 7 - Committees' minute - Submitted for information and approval as a correct record only (page 512 onwards).
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Councillor Russell Robertson (SNP)
  7. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Councillor Laura Doherty (SNP)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Councillor Russell Robertson (SNP)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  18. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  21. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  22. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  23. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  24. Councillor Ken Andrew (SNP)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  27. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  28. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  29. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  30. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  31. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  32. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  33. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  34. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  35. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  36. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  37. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  38. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  39. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  40. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  41. Councillor Laura Doherty (SNP)
  42. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  43. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  44. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  45. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  46. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  47. Councillor Alex Wilson (SNP)
  48. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  49. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  50. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  51. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  52. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  53. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  54. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  55. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  56. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  57. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  58. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
Changes to committees etc.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  3. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  4. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Representation on outside bodies.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Correspondence.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Questions.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  3. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  5. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  8. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  11. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  24. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  27. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  28. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  29. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  30. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  31. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  32. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  33. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  34. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  35. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  36. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  37. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  38. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  39. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  40. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  41. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  42. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  43. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  44. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  45. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  46. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  47. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  48. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  49. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  50. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  51. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  52. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  53. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  54. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  55. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  56. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  57. Councillor Archie Graham (Labour)
  58. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  59. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  60. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  61. Councillor Archie Graham (Labour)
  62. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  63. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  64. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  65. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  66. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  67. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  68. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  69. Councillor Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  70. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  71. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  72. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  73. Councillor Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  74. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  75. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  76. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  77. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  78. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  79. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  80. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  81. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  82. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  83. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  84. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  85. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  86. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  87. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  88. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  89. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  90. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  91. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  92. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  93. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  94. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  95. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  96. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  97. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  98. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  99. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  100. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  101. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  102. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  103. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  104. Councillor Mandy Morgan (SNP)
  105. Bailie Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  106. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  107. Bailie Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  108. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  109. Bailie Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  110. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  111. Bailie Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  112. Councillor Mandy Morgan (SNP)
  113. Bailie Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  114. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  115. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  116. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  117. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  118. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  119. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  120. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  121. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  122. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  123. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  124. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  125. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  126. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  127. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  128. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  129. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  130. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  131. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  132. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  133. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  134. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  135. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  136. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  137. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  138. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  139. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  140. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  141. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  142. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  143. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  144. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Motion by Bailie Annette Christie.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Councillor Laura Doherty (SNP)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Bailie Marie Garrity (Labour)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Bailie Marie Garrity (Labour)
  9. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  12. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  15. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  16. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  17. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  18. Councillor Ken Andrew (SNP)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  21. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  22. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  23. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  24. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  27. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  28. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  29. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  30. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  31. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  32. Bailie Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  33. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  34. Bailie Marie Garrity (Labour)
  35. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  36. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  37. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  38. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  39. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  40. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  41. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  42. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  43. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Motion by Councillor Frank McAveety.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Councillor Maggie McTernan (Labour)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  11. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  12. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  15. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  16. Councillor Archie Graham (Labour)
  17. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  18. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  21. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  22. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  23. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  24. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  27. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  28. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  29. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  30. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  31. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  32. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  33. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  34. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  35. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  36. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  37. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  38. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Motion by Councillor Robert Connelly.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor Maureen Burke (Labour)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Councillor Gary Gray (Labour)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor Gary Gray (Labour)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  18. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  21. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  22. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
Motion by Councillor Allan Young.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  11. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  12. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  15. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  16. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  17. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  18. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  24. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  25. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  26. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  27. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  28. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  29. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  30. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  31. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  32. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  33. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  34. Councillor Maureen Burke (Labour)
  35. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  36. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  37. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  38. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  39. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  40. Councillor Christina Cannon (SNP)
Motion by Councillor Christina Cannon.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Councillor Christina Cannon (SNP)
  15. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  16. Bailie Josephine Docherty (SNP)
  17. Bailie Josephine Docherty (SNP)
  18. Bailie Josephine Docherty (SNP)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  21. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  22. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  23. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  27. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  28. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  29. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  30. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  31. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  32. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  33. Webcast Finished