Education, Skills and Early Years City Policy Committee
Thursday, 14th March 2019 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Bell (SNP)
  2. Clerk
Education, Skills and Early Years City Policy Committee - Annual Assessment
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Bell (SNP)
  2. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  3. Richard Bell (SNP)
  4. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  5. Richard Bell (SNP)
  6. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  7. Richard Bell (SNP)
  8. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  9. Richard Bell (SNP)
  10. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  11. Richard Bell (SNP)
  12. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  13. Richard Bell (SNP)
  14. Richard Bell (SNP)
Inspection of Local Authorities: How well is Glasgow City Council improving learning, raising attainment and closing the poverty-related attainment gap.
Share this agenda point
  1. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Bill Butler (Labour)
  4. Richard Bell (SNP)
  5. Bill Butler (Labour)
  6. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  7. Richard Bell (SNP)
  8. Bill Butler (Labour)
  9. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  10. Richard Bell (SNP)
  11. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  12. Richard Bell (SNP)
  13. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  14. Richard Bell (SNP)
  15. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  16. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  17. Richard Bell (SNP)
  18. Euan Blockley (Con)
  19. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  20. Richard Bell (SNP)
  21. Alison McIntyre
  22. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  23. Richard Bell (SNP)
Looked After Children.
Share this agenda point
  1. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  4. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  5. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  6. Richard Bell (SNP)
  7. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  8. Richard Bell (SNP)
  9. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  10. Richard Bell (SNP)
  11. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  12. Richard Bell (SNP)
  13. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  14. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  15. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  16. Richard Bell (SNP)
  17. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  18. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  19. Richard Bell (SNP)
Leavers' destinations and Towards Better Futures Employability 100.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  4. Officer 1
  5. Richard Bell (SNP)
  6. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  7. Officer 1
  8. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  9. Richard Bell (SNP)
  10. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  11. Officer 1
  12. Richard Bell (SNP)
  13. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  14. Officer 1
  15. Richard Bell (SNP)
  16. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  17. Officer 1
  18. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  19. Officer 1
  20. Richard Bell (SNP)
  21. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  22. Officer 1
  23. Richard Bell (SNP)
  24. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  25. Officer 1
  26. Richard Bell (SNP)
  27. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  28. Officer 1
  29. Richard Bell (SNP)
School Meals Update.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Euan Blockley (Con)
  4. Officer 1
  5. Richard Bell (SNP)
  6. Michel Woods
  7. Officer 1
  8. Michel Woods
  9. Officer 1
  10. Richard Bell (SNP)
  11. Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  12. Officer 1
  13. Richard Bell (SNP)
Entrance Criteria for Notre Dame High School.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. Richard Bell (SNP)
  3. Bill Butler (Labour)
  4. Richard Bell (SNP)
  5. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  6. Richard Bell (SNP)
  7. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  8. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  9. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  10. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  11. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  12. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  13. Richard Bell (SNP)
  14. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  15. Richard Bell (SNP)
  16. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  17. Richard Bell (SNP)
  18. Bill Butler (Labour)
  19. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  20. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  21. Richard Bell (SNP)
  22. Officer 1
  23. Richard Bell (SNP)
  24. Tanya Wisely (Green)
  25. Richard Bell (SNP)
  26. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  27. Officer 1
  28. Richard Bell (SNP)
  29. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  30. Richard Bell (SNP)
  31. Michel Woods
  32. Richard Bell (SNP)
  33. Bill Butler (Labour)
  34. Richard Bell (SNP)
  35. Bill Butler (Labour)
  36. Richard Bell (SNP)
  37. Webcast Finished