City Administration Committee - Thursday, 7th March 2019 at 10:00am - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

City Administration Committee
Thursday, 7th March 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Entrance criteria for Notre Dame High School - Report by City Convener for Education, Skills and Early Years (Strategic Plan Priority No 35).
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  4. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  7. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  8. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  11. James Hamilton
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  14. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  17. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Treasury Management Strategy and Annual Investment Strategy 2019/20 - Report by City Treasurer.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Morag Johnston (Director of Financial and Business Services)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Common Good Fund budget 2019/20 - Report by City Treasurer.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Workforce pay and grading model - Proposed job evaluation structure - Report by City Convener for Workforce (Strategic Plan Priority No 96).
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Allan Young (Green)
  6. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  7. Allan Young (Green)
  8. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  9. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  10. Robert Anderson (Executive HR Manager)
  11. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Robert Anderson (Executive HR Manager)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  18. Robert Anderson (Executive HR Manager)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  21. Robert Anderson (Executive HR Manager)
  22. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Invitation to attend APSE Highways, Street Lighting and Winter Maintenance Services seminar 2019 - Report by Council Business Manager (Strategic Plan Priority Nos 54 and 55).
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. John Letford (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Attendance by Council Leader at an International Event
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. John Letford (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Proposal to grant additional funding towards the Citizen's Theatre redevelopment project - Report by Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy (Strategic Plan Priority Nos 13, 38, 44, 74 and 78).
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. David McDonald (SNP)
  4. Officer 2
  5. David McDonald (SNP)
  6. Archie Graham (Lab)
  7. David McDonald (SNP)
  8. Allan Young (Green)
  9. Officer 2
  10. David McDonald (SNP)
  11. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  12. David McDonald (SNP)
  13. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  14. David McDonald (SNP)
  15. Officer 2
  16. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  17. David McDonald (SNP)
  18. Kyle Thornton (Con)
  19. Officer 2
  20. David McDonald (SNP)
  21. Cecilia O'Lone (Lab)
  22. Officer 2
  23. David McDonald (SNP)
  24. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  25. Officer 2
  26. Morag Johnston (Director of Financial and Business Services)
  27. David McDonald (SNP)
  28. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  29. Morag Johnston (Director of Financial and Business Services)
  30. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  31. Morag Johnston (Director of Financial and Business Services)
  32. David McDonald (SNP)