City Administration Committee - Thursday, 7th February 2019 at 10:00am - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

City Administration Committee
Thursday, 7th February 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Equal pay.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  8. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Officer 2
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Officer 2
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  21. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  22. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  27. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  28. Susan Aitken (SNP)
City Centre Strategy - Draft Broomielaw District Regeneration Framework (Ward 10).
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Philip Braat (Labour)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. 25
  6. Philip Braat (Labour)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Philip Braat (Labour)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Philip Braat (Labour)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Officer 4
  15. David McDonald (SNP)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  21. Officer 4
  22. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  23. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  24. Susan Aitken (SNP)
International Strategy Development.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. David McDonald (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Archie Graham (Lab)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. David McDonald (SNP)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  14. Malcolm Cunning (Lab)
  15. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  18. David McDonald (SNP)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
European Pillar of Social Rights Pledge - Inclusive Cities for All: Social Rights in my City.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. David McDonald (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Property and Land strategy.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  3. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  7. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  12. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Ian Robertson (Director of Property and Land Services)
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Allan Gow (SNP)
  27. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  28. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  29. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  30. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  31. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  32. Ian Robertson (Director of Property and Land Services)
  33. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  34. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  35. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Award of grant funding for completion of commercial property demand assessment at Water Row (Ward 5).
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Parks and Greenspaces Vision 2019.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Officer 4
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  7. Robert Connelly (Con)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. 26
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  16. Ian Robertson (Director of Property and Land Services)
  17. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. David McDonald (SNP)
  20. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  23. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  24. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  25. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  26. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  27. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  28. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  29. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  30. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  31. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  32. 26
  33. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  34. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  35. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  36. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Glasgow's Rapid Rehousing Transition Plan 2018/19 - 2023/24.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  10. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  11. 10
  12. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  13. 9
  14. 9
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  17. 9
  18. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. 9
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  29. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  30. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  31. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  32. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  33. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  34. 9
  35. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  36. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  37. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Attendance at International Events.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. John Letford (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Invitation to attend National Association of Councillors Environment and the Municipalisation of Energy Conference.
Share this agenda point
  1. John Letford (SNP)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. John Letford (SNP)
  4. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Invitation to attend Taxi and PHV LIcensing - Policy Updates and Best Practices conference.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Webcast Finished