Wellbeing, Empowerment, Community and Citizen Engagement City Policy Committee - Thursday, 24th January 2019 at 1:30pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Wellbeing, Empowerment, Community and Citizen Engagement City Policy Committee
Thursday, 24th January 2019 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  3. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  4. Laura Doherty (SNP)
  5. Shaw Anderson (Partnership and Development)
  6. Bill Butler (Labour)
  7. Ken Andrew (SNP)
Item 1(a) Get Glasgow Moving - World Class Transport for Glasgow
Share this agenda point
  1. Petitioner
  2. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  3. Petitioner
  4. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  5. Officer 1
  6. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  7. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  8. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  9. Petitioner
  10. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  11. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  12. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  13. Bill Butler (Labour)
  14. Petitioner
  15. Bill Butler (Labour)
  16. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  17. Petitioner
  18. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  19. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  20. Officer 1
  21. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  22. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  23. Officer 1
  24. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  25. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  26. Veronica Low
  27. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  28. Lorraine Barrie
  29. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  30. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  31. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  32. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  33. Officer 1
  34. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  35. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  36. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  37. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  38. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  39. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  40. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  41. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  42. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  43. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  44. Veronica Low
  45. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  46. Veronica Low
  47. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  48. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  49. Petitioner
  50. Ken Andrew (SNP)
Item 1 (b) Allow Motorcycles to use bus lanes in Glasgow
Share this agenda point
  1. Petitioner
  2. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  3. Petitioner
  4. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  5. Petitioner
  6. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  7. Officer 1
  8. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  9. Petitioner
  10. Officer 1
  11. Archie Graham (Lab)
  12. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  13. Petitioner
  14. Petitioner
  15. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  16. Petitioner
  17. Officer 1
  18. Petitioner
  19. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  20. Officer 1
  21. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  22. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  23. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  24. Petitioner
  25. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  26. Petitioner
  27. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  28. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  29. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  30. Archie Graham (Lab)
  31. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  32. Petitioner
  33. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  34. Petitioner
  35. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  36. Petitioner
  37. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  38. Petitioner
  39. Ken Andrew (SNP)
Item 1 (c) CCTV for Shops
Share this agenda point
  1. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  2. Petitioner
  3. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  4. Officer 2
  5. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  6. Annette Christie (SNP)
  7. Officer 2
  8. Annette Christie (SNP)
  9. Officer 2
  10. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  11. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  12. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  13. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  14. Officer 2
  15. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  16. Officer 2
  17. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  18. Christina Cannon (SNP)
  19. Officer 2
  20. Officer 2
  21. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  22. Officer 2
  23. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  24. Officer 2
  25. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  26. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  27. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  28. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  29. Officer 2
  30. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  31. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  32. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  33. Officer 2
  34. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  35. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  36. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  37. Annette Christie (SNP)
  38. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  39. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  40. Officer 2
  41. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  42. Ken Andrew (SNP)
Item 1 (d) CCTV for Garnethill
Share this agenda point
  1. Petitioner
  2. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  3. Officer 2
  4. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  5. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  6. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  7. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  8. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  9. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  10. Officer 2
  11. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  12. Officer 2
  13. Maggie McTernan (Lab)
  14. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  15. Petitioner
  16. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  17. Petitioner
  18. Jon Molyneux (Green)
  19. Officer 2
  20. Clerk
  21. Officer 2
  22. Clerk
  23. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  24. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  25. Officer 2
  26. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  27. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  28. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  29. Ken Andrew (SNP)