City Administration Committee - Thursday, 24th January 2019 at 10:00am - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

City Administration Committee
Thursday, 24th January 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Response on proposal to consult on all 30 Mainstream Secondary Schools to be Delineated Secondary Schools - Report by City Convener for Education, Skills and Early Years.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. James Hamilton
  6. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  7. James Hamilton
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Response on proposal to consult to improve the placing request criteria for mainstream schools (Primary and Secondary) - Report by City Convener for Education, Skills and Early Years.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. James Hamilton
  5. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  6. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  7. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  8. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  9. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  10. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  11. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  12. James Hamilton
  13. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  14. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  17. James Hamilton
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. James Hamilton
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  21. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  22. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  23. James Hamilton
  24. Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  25. Maureen McKenna (Executive Director of Education Services)
  26. Canon Robert Hill
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
UCI World Cycling Championships 2023 - Report by Depute Leader of the Council and City Convener for Communities (Strategic Plan priorities 13, 15 and 16).
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. David McDonald (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  5. David McDonald (SNP)
  6. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  7. Officer 1
  8. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. David McDonald (SNP)
  11. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. David McDonald (SNP)
  14. David McDonald (SNP)
  15. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  16. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  17. Officer 1
  18. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  19. Officer 1
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  21. Christy Mearns (Green)
  22. David McDonald (SNP)
  23. Christy Mearns (Green)
  24. David McDonald (SNP)
  25. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  26. David McDonald (SNP)
  27. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  28. David McDonald (SNP)
  29. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  30. David McDonald (SNP)
  31. Officer 1
  32. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  33. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  34. Officer 1
  35. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  36. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  37. David McDonald (SNP)
  38. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  39. Archie Graham (Lab)
  40. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  41. David McDonald (SNP)
  42. Officer 1
  43. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  44. David McDonald (SNP)
  45. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  46. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  47. David McDonald (SNP)
  48. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  49. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  50. Susan Aitken (SNP)
North East Health and Social Care Hub - Report by City Convener for Health and Social Care Integration (Strategic Plan priority 38).
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  12. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  13. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Calton Barras Action Plan - Acceptance of Sustrans Grant Funding - Report by Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy (Strategic Plan priorities 54, 55, 59 and 65).
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Robert Connelly (Con)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  10. Robert Connelly (Con)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Christy Mearns (Green)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Christy Mearns (Green)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  18. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
National Association of Councillors - Recycling and Reduction of Single Use Plastics Conference - Report by Council Business Manager.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. John Letford (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  5. John Letford (SNP)
  6. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)