Contracts and Property Committee - Thursday, 29th November 2018 at 1:00pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Contracts and Property Committee
Thursday, 29th November 2018 at 1:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
2019 Social Work Framework for Selected Purchased Social Care Supports - Report by Chief Officer, Glasgow Health and Social Care Partnership.
Share this agenda point
  1. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  2. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  3. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  4. Clerk
  5. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  6. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  7. James Scanlon (Lab)
  8. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  9. Clerk
  10. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  11. Robert Connelly (Con)
  12. Clerk
  13. Susanne Millar (GCHSCP)
  14. Clerk
  15. Robert Connelly (Con)
  16. Clerk
  17. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  18. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  19. Clerk
  20. Susanne Millar (GCHSCP)
  21. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  22. Clerk
  23. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  24. Clerk
  25. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  26. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  27. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  28. Clerk
  29. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  30. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  31. Clerk
  32. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  33. Clerk
  34. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
West Boathouse refurbishment (Ward 9) - Report by Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Officer 1
  3. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  4. Officer 1
  5. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  6. Clerk
  7. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  8. Clerk
  9. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  10. Robert Connelly (Con)
  11. Clerk
  12. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  13. Robert Connelly (Con)
  14. Officer 1
  15. Robert Connelly (Con)
  16. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  17. James Scanlon (Lab)
  18. Officer 1
  19. Clerk
  20. Officer 3
  21. Clerk
  22. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  23. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  24. Clerk
  25. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  26. Clerk
  27. Officer 3
  28. Clerk
  29. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  30. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  31. Clerk
  32. Officer 3
  33. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  34. Clerk
  35. Officer 3
  36. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  37. Clerk
  38. Officer 3
  39. Clerk
  40. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  41. Clerk
  42. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  43. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  44. Clerk
  45. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  46. Clerk
  47. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  48. Clerk
  49. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  50. Clerk
  51. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  52. Clerk
  53. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  54. Clerk
  55. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  56. Clerk
  57. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  58. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  59. Clerk
  60. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  61. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  62. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  63. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  64. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  65. Clerk
  66. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  67. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  68. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  69. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  70. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  71. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  72. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  73. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  74. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  75. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  76. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  77. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  78. Clerk
  79. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  80. Clerk
  81. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  82. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  83. Clerk
  84. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
Delegated property transactions for period 1st July to 30th September 2018 - Report by Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  3. Officer 1
  4. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  5. Clerk
  6. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  7. Clerk
  8. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  9. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  10. Clerk
  11. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  12. Clerk
  13. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  14. Clerk
  15. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  16. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  17. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  18. Clerk
  19. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  20. Robert Connelly (Con)
  21. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  22. Robert Connelly (Con)
  23. Clerk
  24. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  25. Clerk
  26. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  27. Robert Connelly (Con)
  28. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  29. Robert Connelly (Con)
  30. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  31. Robert Connelly (Con)
  32. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  33. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  34. Clerk
  35. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  36. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  37. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  38. Clerk
  39. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  40. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  41. Clerk
  42. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  43. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  44. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  45. Clerk
  46. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  47. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  48. Officer 1
  49. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  50. Clerk
  51. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  52. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  53. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  54. Clerk
  55. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  56. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  57. Clerk
  58. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  59. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  60. Pauline Barclay (Managing Director of City Property (Glasgow) LLP)
  61. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  62. Clerk
  63. Officer 1
  64. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  65. Officer 1
  66. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  67. Clerk
  68. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
Provision of services and repair of vehicle and plant lifting equipment - Report by Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  3. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  4. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  5. Clerk
  6. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  7. Clerk
  8. Officer 3
  9. Clerk
  10. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  11. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  12. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  13. Officer 3
  14. Clerk
  15. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  16. Clerk
  17. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  18. Officer 3
  19. Clerk
  20. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  21. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  22. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  23. Robert Connelly (Con)
  24. Clerk
  25. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  26. Officer 3
  27. Robert Connelly (Con)
  28. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  29. Robert Connelly (Con)
  30. Clerk
  31. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  32. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  33. Robert Connelly (Con)
  34. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  35. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  36. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  37. Officer 3
  38. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  39. Officer 3
  40. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  41. Officer 1
  42. Clerk
  43. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
Hire of diesel and electric pump packages - Report by Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  3. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  4. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  5. Clerk
  6. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  7. Officer 1
  8. Clerk
  9. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  10. Mandy Morgan (SNP)
  11. Clerk
  12. Officer 1
  13. Mandy Morgan (SNP)
  14. Officer 1
  15. Clerk
  16. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  17. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  18. Officer 1
  19. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  20. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  21. Clerk
  22. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  23. Cecilia O'Lone (Lab)
  24. Officer 1
  25. Clerk
  26. Clerk
  27. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  28. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  29. Clerk
  30. Officer 1
  31. Clerk
  32. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  33. Robert Connelly (Con)
  34. Clerk
  35. Officer 1
  36. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
Microsoft Licence re-seller - Report by Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  3. Clerk
  4. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  5. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  6. Clerk
  7. Officer 1
  8. Clerk
  9. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  10. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  11. Clerk
  12. Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  13. Clerk
  14. Officer 3
  15. Clerk
  16. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  17. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  18. Clerk
  19. Officer 1
  20. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  21. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  22. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  23. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  24. Clerk
  25. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  26. Clerk
  27. Officer 1
  28. Clerk
  29. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  30. Clerk
  31. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  32. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  33. Clerk
  34. Officer 1
Corporate Procurement and Commercial Improvement Strategy 2018 - 2022 - Action Plan Delivery - Report by Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  2. Officer 1
  3. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  4. Officer 1
  5. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  6. Officer 1
  7. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  8. Officer 3
  9. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  10. Officer 3
  11. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  12. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  13. Officer 1
  14. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  15. Officer 3
  16. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  17. Officer 1
  18. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  19. Officer 1
  20. Webcast Finished