City Administration Committee - Thursday, 29th November 2018 at 10:00am - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

City Administration Committee
Thursday, 29th November 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Budget monitoring for period 8.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Bill Butler (Labour)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Allan Gow (SNP)
  7. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  8. Allan Gow (SNP)
  9. George Gillespie (Executive Director of Neighbourhoods and Sustainability)
  10. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  11. George Gillespie (Executive Director of Neighbourhoods and Sustainability)
  12. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  13. Allan Gow (SNP)
  14. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  15. Allan Gow (SNP)
  16. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  17. Allan Gow (SNP)
  18. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  19. Allan Gow (SNP)
  20. Anne Marie O'Donnell (Chief Executive)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Allan Gow (SNP)
  29. Ian Robertson (Director of Property and Land Services)
  30. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Investment programme 2018/19 - Quarter 2.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Allan Gow (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Digital Glasgow Strategy.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Angus Millar (SNP)
  3. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  5. Allan Young (Green)
  6. Angus Millar (SNP)
  7. Officer 1
  8. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  9. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Angus Millar (SNP)
  11. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Angus Millar (SNP)
  14. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  17. Angus Millar (SNP)
  18. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  19. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  20. Angus Millar (SNP)
  21. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  22. Angus Millar (SNP)
  23. Officer 1
  24. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  25. Angus Millar (SNP)
  26. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
HLF Great Place - Glasgow Canal Heritage Project Update.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  6. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  7. Officer 1
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Private Sector Housing Grant Programme (PSHG).
Share this agenda point
  1. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  4. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  5. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  6. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  7. Officer 1
  8. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  9. Officer 1
  10. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Officer 1
  13. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Susan Aitken (SNP)
HIV Fast-track Cities Initiative.
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. John Letford (SNP)
  3. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  4. John Letford (SNP)
  5. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  6. John Letford (SNP)
  7. Martin Rhodes (Lab)
  8. John Letford (SNP)
  9. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  10. John Letford (SNP)
  11. Allan Young (Green)
  12. Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  13. John Letford (SNP)
Invitation to awards ceremony at European Parliament.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. John Letford (SNP)
  3. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  4. John Letford (SNP)
  5. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  6. John Letford (SNP)
Invitation to Nuremberg Burns Supper and Scottish cultural showcase.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. John Letford (SNP)
  3. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  4. John Letford (SNP)
  5. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Proposed discharge of floating Charges held over Queen's Park Football Club and the National Stadium.
Share this agenda point
  1. John Letford (SNP)
  2. Anna Richardson (SNP)
  3. John Letford (SNP)
  4. Ian Robertson (Director of Property and Land Services)
  5. John Letford (SNP)
  6. Webcast Finished