General Purpose City Policy Committee - Tuesday, 13th November 2018 at 1:30pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

General Purpose City Policy Committee
Tuesday, 13th November 2018 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
1. Outcome of the Review of Sexual Harassment Policy and Procedures
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Clerk
  3. Clerk
  4. Officer 4
  5. James Scanlon (Lab)
  6. Officer 4
  7. Clerk
  8. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  9. Clerk
  10. Martin McElroy (Lab)
  11. Clerk
  12. Officer 4
  13. Clerk
  14. Officer 5
  15. Clerk
  16. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  17. Allan Casey (SNP)
  18. Allan Casey (SNP)
  19. Clerk
  20. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  21. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  22. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  23. Officer 4
  24. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  25. Officer 4
  26. Aileen McKenzie (Lab)
  27. Aileen McKenzie (Lab)
  28. Clerk
  29. Officer 5
  30. Clerk
  31. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  32. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  33. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  34. Clerk
  35. Officer 5
  36. Clerk
  37. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  38. Clerk
  39. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  40. Clerk
  41. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  42. Officer 5
  43. Officer 5
  44. Clerk
  45. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  46. Clerk
  47. Clerk
Food Inequality Enquiry:-
Share this agenda point
  1. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  2. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  3. Officer 4
  4. Officer 4
Tackling Food Inequality - UK and beyond
Share this agenda point
  1. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  2. Officer 4
  3. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  4. Officer 4
  5. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  6. Officer 4
  7. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  8. Officer 4
  9. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  10. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  11. Jim Kavanagh (Lab)
  12. Officer 5
  13. Officer 5
  14. Clerk
  15. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  16. Eva Murray (Lab)
  17. Eva Murray (Lab)
  18. Clerk
  19. Officer 4
  20. Clerk
  21. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  22. Clerk
  23. Officer 12
  24. Clerk
  25. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  26. Clerk
  27. Allan Casey (SNP)
  28. Clerk
  29. Officer 5
  30. Clerk
  31. Officer 4
  32. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  33. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  34. Clerk
  35. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  36. Clerk
  37. Officer 4
  38. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  39. Officer 4
  40. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  41. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
Presentation by North Glasgow Food Community Food Initiative
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  3. Clerk
  4. Officer 4
  5. Officer 5
  6. Officer 4
  7. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  8. Allan Casey (SNP)
  9. Officer 4
  10. Officer 4
  11. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  12. Officer 4
  13. Robert Mooney (Lab)
  14. Officer 4
  15. Officer 5
  16. Officer 4
  17. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  18. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  19. Clerk
  20. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  21. Clerk
  22. Officer 4
  23. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  24. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  25. Clerk
  26. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
Presentation by North West Citizens Advice
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Officer 4
  3. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  4. Clerk
  5. Officer 4
  6. Officer 4
  7. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  8. Officer 4
  9. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  10. Officer 4
  11. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  12. Officer 4
  13. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  14. Officer 4
  15. Officer 12
  16. Officer 2
  17. Officer 4
  18. Officer 4
  19. James Scanlon (Lab)
  20. Officer 4
  21. Officer 12
  22. Officer 4
  23. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  24. Officer 4
  25. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  26. Officer 4
  27. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  28. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  29. Clerk
  30. Allan Casey (SNP)
  31. Officer 2
  32. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  33. Officer 2
  34. Allan Casey (SNP)
  35. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  36. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  37. Clerk
  38. Officer 2
  39. Clerk
  40. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
Input form Foodbank Forum
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. Officer 1
  3. Officer 2
  4. Officer 2
  5. Clerk
  6. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  7. Allan Casey (SNP)
  8. Clerk
  9. Officer 2
  10. Officer 2
  11. Clerk
  12. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  13. Clerk
  14. James Scanlon (Lab)
  15. Officer 1
  16. James Scanlon (Lab)
  17. Clerk
  18. Officer 1
  19. James Scanlon (Lab)
  20. Officer 1
  21. Clerk
  22. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  23. Officer 8
  24. Officer 8
  25. Officer 2
  26. Officer 2
  27. Clerk
  28. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  29. Officer 12
  30. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  31. Officer 12
  32. Officer 12
  33. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  34. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  35. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  36. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  37. Graham Campbell (SNP)
  38. Officer 12
  39. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  40. Colin Edgar (Head of Communications)
  41. Colin Edgar (Head of Communications)
  42. Colin Edgar (Head of Communications)
  43. Clerk
  44. Officer 12
  45. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  46. Officer 12
  47. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  48. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  49. Officer 2
  50. Officer 2
  51. Clerk
  52. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  53. Louise Mackenzie (Corporate Policy)
  54. Louise Mackenzie (Corporate Policy)
  55. Clerk
  56. Webcast Finished