Contracts and Property Committee - Thursday, 8th November 2018 at 1:30pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Contracts and Property Committee
Thursday, 8th November 2018 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
Acquired Brain Injury Unit - Greenfield Park - Report by Chief Officer, Glasgow City Health and Social Care Partnership.
Share this agenda point
  1. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  2. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  3. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  4. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  5. James Scanlon (Lab)
  6. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  7. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  8. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  9. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  10. Officer 3
  11. Officer 3
  12. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  13. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  14. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  15. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  16. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  17. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  18. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  19. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  20. Robert Connelly (Con)
  21. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  22. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  23. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  24. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  25. Officer 3
  26. Officer 3
  27. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  28. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  29. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  30. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  31. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  32. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  33. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  34. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  35. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  36. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  37. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  38. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  39. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  40. Robert Connelly (Con)
  41. Robert Connelly (Con)
  42. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  43. Robert Connelly (Con)
  44. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  45. Robert Connelly (Con)
  46. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  47. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  48. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  49. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  50. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  51. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  52. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  53. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  54. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  55. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  56. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  57. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  58. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  59. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  60. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  61. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  62. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  63. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  64. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  65. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  66. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  67. David Williams (Chief Officer, GHSCP)
  68. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  69. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  70. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
Burrell Renaissance Project - Audio Visual Software - Report by Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council.
Share this agenda point
  1. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  2. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  3. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  4. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  5. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  6. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  7. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  8. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  9. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  10. Officer 1
  11. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  12. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  13. Officer 4
  14. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  15. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  16. Robert Connelly (Con)
  17. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  18. Officer 4
  19. Officer 1
  20. Officer 4
  21. Officer 1
  22. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  23. Robert Connelly (Con)
  24. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  25. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  26. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  27. Officer 1
  28. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  29. Officer 1
  30. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  31. Officer 1
  32. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  33. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  34. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  35. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  36. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  37. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  38. Officer 4
  39. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  40. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  41. Officer 4
  42. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
Provision of Vehicle and Plant Equipment Recovery Services - Report by Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council.
Share this agenda point
  1. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  2. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  3. Mandy Morgan (SNP)
  4. Mandy Morgan (SNP)
  5. Officer 4
  6. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  7. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  8. Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  9. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  10. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  11. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  12. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  13. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  14. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  15. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  16. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  17. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  18. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  19. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  20. Officer 4
  21. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  22. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  23. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  24. Officer 4
  25. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  26. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  27. James Scanlon (Lab)
  28. James Scanlon (Lab)
  29. Officer 4
  30. James Scanlon (Lab)
  31. Officer 4
  32. Officer 4
  33. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  34. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  35. Officer 4
  36. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  37. Cecilia O'Lone (Lab)
  38. Cecilia O'Lone (Lab)
  39. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
Delegated contract awards - Report by Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council.
Share this agenda point
  1. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  2. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  3. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  4. Robert Connelly (Con)
  5. Robert Connelly (Con)
  6. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  7. Robert Connelly (Con)
  8. Robert Connelly (Con)
  9. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  10. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  11. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  12. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  13. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  14. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  15. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  16. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  17. Hanif Raja (Lab)
  18. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  19. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  20. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  21. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  22. Stephen Curran (Lab)
  23. Officer 4
  24. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  25. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  26. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  27. Officer 4
  28. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  29. Officer 4
  30. Frank Docherty (Lab)
  31. Officer 4
  32. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  33. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  34. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  35. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  36. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  37. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal and Admin)
  38. Officer 4
  39. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  40. Ken Andrew (SNP)
  41. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  42. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  43. Officer 4
  44. Officer 4
  45. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  46. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  47. Robert Connelly (Con)
  48. Robert Connelly (Con)
  49. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  50. Robert Connelly (Con)
  51. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  52. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  53. Robert Connelly (Con)
  54. Robert Connelly (Con)
  55. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  56. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  57. Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  58. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  59. Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  60. Webcast Finished