City Administration Committee - Thursday, 1st November 2018 at 10:00am - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

City Administration Committee
Thursday, 1st November 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Monitoring review.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Proposal to establish an "Invest to Improve - Land and Property" Fund.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Allan Gow (SNP)
  4. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  7. David Meikle (Con)
  8. 12
  9. 12
  10. Allan Gow (SNP)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  15. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Allan Gow (SNP)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Allan Young (Green)
  20. Allan Gow (SNP)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Allan Young (Green)
  23. Allan Gow (SNP)
  24. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  25. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  26. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  27. Allan Gow (SNP)
  28. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  29. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  30. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  31. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  32. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  33. John Letford (SNP)
  34. Susan Aitken (SNP)
High Street Area Strategy.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Angus Millar (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Bill Butler (Labour)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Bill Butler (Labour)
  8. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  9. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  10. Bill Butler (Labour)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Bill Butler (Labour)
  13. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  14. Bill Butler (Labour)
  15. David Meikle (Con)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. 26
  18. Anne Connolly (Strategic Advisor to the CE)
  19. Allan Young (Green)
  20. Angus Millar (SNP)
  21. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  22. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  23. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  24. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  25. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  26. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  29. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Strategic Housing Investment Plan 2019/20 - 2023/24.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  3. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  7. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  8. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  9. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  10. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  11. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Officer 2
  13. Elaine McDougall (Lab)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Allan Gow (SNP)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  20. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  23. Officer 2
  24. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  25. Allan Young (Green)
  26. Officer 2
  27. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  28. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  29. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  30. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  31. Officer 2
  32. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  33. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  34. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  35. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
Shawlands Town Centre Action Plan - Acceptance of funding from SUSTRANS.
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Archie Graham (Lab)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  6. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
Glasgow Green Winter Garden and The People's Palace
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  2. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  3. Officer 2
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. David Meikle (Con)
  6. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Officer 2
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. David Meikle (Con)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Officer 2
  16. George Gillespie (Executive Director of Neighbourhoods and Sustainability)
  17. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  18. Officer 2
  19. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  20. Maureen Burke (Labour)
  21. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  22. Officer 2
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Webcast Finished