Glasgow City Council - Thursday, 1st November 2018 at 1:00pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Glasgow City Council
Thursday, 1st November 2018 at 1:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Deacon Convener
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
1. Minutes of previous meeting of 13th September 2018 (Print 4, pages 249 to 259).
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
2. Print 4 - Committees' minutes - Consideration of paragraphs marked "C
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Councillor Ken Andrew (SNP)
  3. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  4. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  5. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  8. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  9. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  14. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  15. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  16. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  17. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  18. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  19. Bailie Glenn Elder (SNP)
  20. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  21. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  22. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  23. Bailie Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  24. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  25. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  26. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  27. Councillor Ken Andrew (SNP)
  28. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  29. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  30. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  31. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  32. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  33. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  34. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  35. Councillor Margaret Morgan (SNP)
  36. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  37. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  38. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  39. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  40. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  41. Councillor Alex Wilson (SNP)
  42. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  43. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  44. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  45. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  46. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  47. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  48. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  49. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  50. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  51. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  52. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  53. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  54. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  55. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
3. Changes to Committees etc.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  3. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
4. Representations on outside bodies.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
5. Correspondence.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  8. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  11. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
6. Questions.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  9. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  18. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  25. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  27. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  29. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  30. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  31. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  32. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  33. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  34. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  35. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  36. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  37. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  38. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  39. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  40. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  41. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  42. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  43. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  44. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  45. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  46. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  47. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  48. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  49. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  50. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  51. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  52. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  53. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  54. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  55. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  56. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  57. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  58. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  59. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  60. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  61. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  62. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  63. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  64. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  65. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  66. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  67. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  68. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  69. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  70. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  71. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  72. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  73. Councillor Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  74. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  75. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  76. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  77. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  78. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  79. Councillor Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  80. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  81. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  82. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  83. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  84. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  85. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  86. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  87. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  88. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  89. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  90. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  91. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  92. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  93. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  94. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  95. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  96. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  97. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  98. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  99. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  100. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  101. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  102. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  103. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  104. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  105. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  106. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  107. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  108. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  109. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  110. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  111. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  112. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  113. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  114. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  115. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  116. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  117. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  118. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  119. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  120. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  121. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  122. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  123. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  124. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  125. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  126. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  127. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  128. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  129. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  130. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  131. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  132. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  133. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  134. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  135. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  136. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  137. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  138. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  139. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  140. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  141. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  142. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  143. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  144. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  145. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  146. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  147. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  148. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  149. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  150. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  151. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  152. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  153. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  154. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  155. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  156. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  157. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  158. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  159. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  160. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  161. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  162. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  163. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  164. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  165. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  166. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  167. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  168. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  169. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  170. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  171. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  172. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  173. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  174. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  175. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  176. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  177. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  178. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  179. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  180. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  181. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  182. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  183. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  184. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  185. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  186. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  187. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  188. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  189. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  190. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  191. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  192. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  193. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  194. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  195. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  196. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  197. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  198. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  199. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  200. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  201. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  202. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  203. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  204. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  205. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  206. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  207. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  208. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  209. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  210. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  211. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  212. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  213. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  214. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  215. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  216. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  217. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  218. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  219. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  220. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  221. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  222. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  223. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  224. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  225. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  226. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  227. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  228. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  229. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  230. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  231. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  232. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  233. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  234. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  235. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  236. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  237. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  238. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  239. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  240. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  241. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  242. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  243. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Emergency motion by Councillor Susan Aitken
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Councillor Archie Graham (Labour)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  24. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  25. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  26. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  27. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  28. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  29. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  30. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Emergency motion by Councillor Martin McElroy
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Councillor Eva Murray (Labour)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  11. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  24. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  27. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  28. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  29. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  30. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  31. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  32. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  33. Councillor Paul Carey (Labour)
  34. Councillor Paul Carey (Labour)
  35. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  36. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  37. Councillor Paul Carey (Labour)
  38. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  39. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  40. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  41. Councillor Paul Carey (Labour)
  42. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  43. Councillor Paul Carey (Labour)
  44. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  45. Councillor Paul Carey (Labour)
  46. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  47. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  48. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  49. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  50. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  51. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  52. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  53. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  54. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  55. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  56. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  57. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  58. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  59. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  60. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  61. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  62. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  63. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  64. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  65. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  66. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  67. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  68. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  69. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  70. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  71. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  72. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  73. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  74. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  75. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  76. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  77. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  78. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  79. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  80. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  81. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  82. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  83. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  84. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  85. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  86. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  87. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  88. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  89. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  90. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  91. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  92. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  93. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  94. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  95. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  96. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
7. Motion by Councillor Susan Aitken.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Direcor of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  24. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  25. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  26. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  27. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  28. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  29. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  30. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  31. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  32. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  33. Bailie Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  34. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  35. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  36. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  37. Councillor Ken Andrew (SNP)
  38. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  39. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  40. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  41. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  42. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  43. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  44. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  45. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  46. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  47. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  48. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  49. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  50. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  51. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
9. Motion by Euan Blockley.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Bailie Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  24. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  25. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  26. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  27. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  28. Bailie Josephine Docherty (SNP)
  29. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  30. Bailie Josephine Docherty (SNP)
  31. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  32. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  33. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  34. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  35. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  36. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  37. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  38. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  39. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  40. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
10. Motion by Councillor Martha Wardrop.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  11. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  12. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  15. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  16. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  17. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  21. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Councillor Maggie McTernan (Labour)
  24. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  25. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  26. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  27. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  28. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  29. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  30. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  31. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  32. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  33. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  34. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  35. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  36. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  37. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  38. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  39. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  40. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  41. Webcast Finished