Operational Performance and Delivery Scrutiny Committee - Wednesday, 24th October 2018 at 1:30pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Operational Performance and Delivery Scrutiny Committee
Wednesday, 24th October 2018 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Jane Morgan (Lab)
Item 1 - A Thriving Economy Theme.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Officer 1
  3. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  4. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  5. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  6. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  7. Jane Morgan (Lab)
Item 1(a) - Development and Regeneration Services.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 2
  2. Officer 2
  3. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  4. Officer 2
  5. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  6. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  7. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  8. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  9. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  10. Officer 1
  11. Officer 1
  12. Officer 2
  13. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  14. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  15. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  16. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  17. Anne Connolly (Strategic Advisor to the CE)
  18. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  19. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  20. Officer 1
  21. Officer 1
  22. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  23. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  24. Officer 1
  25. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  26. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  27. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  28. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  29. Officer 1
  30. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  31. Officer 1
  32. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  33. Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  34. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  35. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  36. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  37. Officer 1
  38. Officer 1
  39. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  40. Stephen Dornan (SNP)
  41. Stephen Dornan (SNP)
  42. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  43. Stephen Dornan (SNP)
  44. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  45. Stephen Dornan (SNP)
  46. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  47. Stephen Dornan (SNP)
  48. Officer 1
  49. Officer 1
  50. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  51. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  52. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  53. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  54. Officer 1
  55. Officer 1
Item 1(a) - Development and Regeneration Services.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 1
  2. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  3. Officer 1
  4. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  5. Officer 1
  6. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  7. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  8. Officer 1
  9. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  10. Officer 1
  11. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  12. Officer 1
  13. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  14. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  15. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  16. Jacqueline McLaren (SNP)
  17. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  18. Officer 1
  19. Officer 1
  20. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  21. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  22. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  23. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  24. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  25. Officer 1
  26. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  27. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  28. Officer 1
  29. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  30. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  31. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  32. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  33. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  34. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  35. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  36. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  37. Officer 1
  38. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  39. Officer 1
  40. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  41. Officer 7
Item 1(b) - Jobs and Business Glasgow.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Clerk
  3. Officer 7
  4. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  5. Officer 7
  6. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  7. Officer 7
  8. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  9. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  10. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  11. Officer 7
  12. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  13. Officer 7
  14. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  15. Officer 7
  16. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  17. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  18. Officer 7
  19. Officer 7
  20. Ade Aibinu (Con)
  21. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  22. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  23. Officer 1
  24. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  25. Officer 1
  26. Officer 1
  27. Officer 1
  28. Jane Morgan (Lab)
Item 1(c) - Clyde Gateway.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Clerk
  3. Officer 2
  4. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  5. Officer 2
  6. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  7. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  8. Officer 2
  9. Officer 2
  10. Officer 2
  11. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  12. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  13. Officer 2
  14. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  15. Officer 2
  16. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  17. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  18. Officer 1
  19. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  20. Officer 4
Item 1(d) - City Property.
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Officer 4
  3. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  4. Officer 4
  5. Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  6. Officer 4
  7. Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  8. Officer 4
  9. Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  10. Officer 4
  11. Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  12. Officer 4
  13. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  14. Officer 4
  15. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  16. Officer 4
  17. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  18. Stephen Dornan (SNP)
  19. Officer 4
  20. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  21. Officer 4
  22. Stephen Dornan (SNP)
  23. Officer 4
  24. Officer 4
  25. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  26. Officer 4
  27. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  28. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  29. Officer 4
  30. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  31. Officer 4
  32. Officer 4
  33. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  34. Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  35. Officer 4
  36. Officer 4
  37. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  38. Officer 4
  39. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  40. Officer 4
Item 1(e) - City Building.
Share this agenda point
  1. Officer 6
  2. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  3. Officer 6
  4. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  5. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  6. Officer 6
  7. Officer 6
  8. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  9. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  10. Officer 6
  11. Officer 6
  12. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  13. Officer 6
  14. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  15. Officer 6
  16. Officer 1
  17. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  18. Officer 6
  19. Officer 6
  20. Jane Morgan (Lab)
  21. Clerk
  22. Clerk
Item 2 - Delegated Conferences.
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished