City Administration Committee - Thursday, 11th October 2018 at 10:00am - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

City Administration Committee
Thursday, 11th October 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Adoption of a New Pay and Grading System.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Cllr David Meikle (Conservative)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Robert Anderson (Executive HR Manager)
  6. David Meikle (Con)
  7. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Cllr Allan Young (Green)
  9. Cllr Frank McAveety (Labour)
  10. Robert Anderson (Executive HR Manager)
  11. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Cllr Matt Kerr (Labour)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Robert Anderson (Executive HR Manager)
  18. David Meikle (Con)
  19. Robert Anderson (Executive HR Manager)
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Council Family Review 2018.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  3. Cllr Archie Graham (Labour)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal & Administration)
  6. Archie Graham (Lab)
  7. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal & Administration)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Allan Young (Green)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal & Administration)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. David Meikle (Con)
  14. Elaine Galletly (Head of Legal & Administration)
  15. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  16. Cllr Martha Wardrop (Green)
  17. Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Cllr Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  20. Susan Aitken (SNP)
Annual Performance Report 2017/18.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Clerk)
  2. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  3. Anne Connolly (Strategic Advisor to the CE)
  4. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Allan Young (Green)
  6. Anne Connolly (Strategic Advisor to the CE)
  7. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  8. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  10. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  11. Andy Waddell (Head of Infrastructure & Environment)
  12. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  13. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  14. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  15. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  16. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  17. Bailie Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  18. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  19. Cllr Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  20. Soryia Siddique (Lab)
  21. Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  22. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  23. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Anne Connolly (Strategic Advisor to the CE)
  25. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  26. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  27. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Martha Wardrop (Green)
  29. Susan Aitken (SNP)
  30. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Susan  Aitken (SNP)
Leader of the Council
Glasgow City Council
Photograph of Cllr Michelle Ferns (SNP)
City Convener for Workforce
Glasgow City Council
Photograph of Cllr Archie Graham (Labour)
Depute Leader of the Opposition
Glasgow City Council
Photograph of Cllr Matt Kerr (Labour)
Glasgow City Council
Photograph of Cllr Jennifer Layden (SNP)
City Convener for Equalities and Human Rights
Glasgow City Council
Photograph of Cllr Frank McAveety (Labour)
Leader of the Opposition
Glasgow City Council
Photograph of Cllr Allan Young (Green)
Glasgow City Council