City Administration Committee - Thursday, 13th September 2018 at 10:00am - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

City Administration Committee
Thursday, 13th September 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David McDonald (SNP)
  2. Norrie Lyttle, Committee Services Manager
  3. Cllr David McDonald (SNP)
Education Services - Utilisation of Capital Grant - Report by City Convener for Education, Skills and Early Years.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Cunningham (SNP)
  2. Cllr David McDonald (SNP)
  3. Norrie Lyttle, Committee Services Manager
City Development Plan - Supplementary Guidance SG1 Placemaking to be Submitted to Scottish Ministers - Report by City Convener for Neighbourhoods, Housing and Public Realm.
Share this agenda point
  1. Norrie Lyttle (Committee Services Manager)
  2. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  3. Officer 3
  4. Officer 3
  5. Officer 2
  6. Officer 2
  7. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  8. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  9. Officer 2
  10. Norrie Lyttle
  11. Officer 2
  12. Norrie Lyttle (Committee Services Manager)
Attendance at Eurocities Social Affairs Forum, Stuttgart, Germany - Report by Council Busines Manager.
Share this agenda point
  1. John Letford (SNP)
  2. John Letford (SNP)
  3. John Letford (SNP)
  4. David McDonald (SNP)
  5. David McDonald (SNP)
  6. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  7. Norrie Lyttle (Committee Services Manager)
  8. David McDonald (SNP)
  9. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
The Wedge and Museum Business Park - Report by Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy.
Share this agenda point
  1. David McDonald (SNP)
  2. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  3. Kim Long (Green)
  4. Kim Long (Green)
  5. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  6. David McDonald (SNP)
  7. Kim Long (Green)
  8. David McDonald (SNP)
  9. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  10. David McDonald (SNP)
  11. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  12. David McDonald (SNP)
  13. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  14. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  15. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  16. David McDonald (SNP)
  17. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  18. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  19. David McDonald (SNP)
  20. Kim Long (Green)
  21. Kim Long (Green)
  22. Richard Brown (Executive Director of REgeneration and the Economy)
  23. Richard Brown
  24. David McDonald (SNP)
  25. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  26. David McDonald (SNP)
  27. Allan Gow (SNP)
  28. David McDonald (SNP)
  29. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  30. David McDonald (SNP)
  31. Kim Long (Green)
  32. David McDonald (SNP)
  33. Richard Brown (Executive Director of Regeneration and the Economy)
  34. David McDonald (SNP)
  35. Allan Gow (SNP)
  36. Matt Kerr (Lab)
  37. David McDonald (SNP)
  38. Norrie Lyttle (Committee Services Manager)
Planning (Scotland) Bill - Third Party Rights of Appeal - Report by Leader of the Council and City Convener for Inclusive Economic Growth
Share this agenda point
  1. David McDonald (SNP)
  2. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  3. David McDonald (SNP)
  4. David Meikle (Con)
  5. David McDonald (SNP)
  6. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  7. David McDonald (SNP)
  8. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  9. David McDonald (SNP)
  10. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  11. David McDonald (SNP)
  12. David Meikle (Con)
  13. David McDonald (SNP)
  14. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  15. David McDonald (SNP)
  16. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  17. David McDonald (SNP)
  18. Thomas Kerr (Con)
  19. David McDonald (SNP)
  20. Bill Butler (Labour)
  21. David McDonald (SNP)
  22. Bill Butler (Labour)
  23. David McDonald (SNP)
  24. Bill Butler (Labour)
  25. David McDonald (SNP)
  26. Bill Butler (Labour)
  27. David McDonald (SNP)
  28. Kim Long (Green)
  29. David McDonald (SNP)
  30. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  31. David McDonald (SNP)
  32. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  33. David McDonald (SNP)
  34. Bill Butler (Labour)
  35. David McDonald (SNP)
  36. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  37. David McDonald (SNP)
  38. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  39. Norrie Lyttle
  40. David McDonald (SNP)
  41. Kenny McLean (SNP)
  42. Norrie Lyttle
  43. David McDonald (SNP)
  44. Norrie Lyttle
  45. Bill Butler (Labour)
  46. Norrie Lyttle (Committee Services Manager)
  47. David McDonald (SNP)
  48. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  49. David McDonald (SNP)
  50. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  51. David McDonald (SNP)
  52. Frank McAveety (Lab)
  53. David McDonald (SNP)
  54. Norrie Lyttle (Committee Services Manager)
  55. Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  56. Norrie Lyttle (Committee Services Manager)
  57. David McDonald (SNP)
  58. Webcast Finished