Glasgow City Council - Thursday, 17th May 2018 at 1:00pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Glasgow City Council
Thursday, 17th May 2018 at 1:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Depute Lord Provost, Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  2. Depute Lord Provost, Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
1. Minutes of Council meeting of 5th April 2018 (Print 1, pages 1 to 9).
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
2. Print 1 - Committees' minutes - Consideration of paragraphs marked "C", remaining paragraphs being submitted from information and approval as correct record only (page 10 onwards).
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  3. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  4. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  5. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  6. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  7. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  8. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  9. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  10. Bailie Glenn Elder (SNP)
  11. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  12. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  13. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  14. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  15. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  16. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  17. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  18. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  19. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  20. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  21. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  22. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  23. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  24. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  25. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  26. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  27. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  28. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  29. Councillor Richard Bell (SNP)
  30. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  31. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  32. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  33. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  34. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  35. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  36. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  37. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  38. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  39. Bailie Glenn Elder (SNP)
  40. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  41. Bailie Glenn Elder (SNP)
  42. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  43. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  44. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  45. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  46. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  47. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  48. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  49. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  50. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  51. Bailie Norman MacLeod (SNP)
  52. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  53. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  54. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  55. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  56. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  57. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
3. Glasgow City Charter - Report by City Convener for Equalities and Human Rights.
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Cllr Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  3. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  4. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  5. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  6. Cllr Jon Molyneux (Green)
  7. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  8. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  9. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  10. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  11. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  12. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
4. Changes to committees etc.
Share this agenda point
5. Representation on outside bodies.
Share this agenda point
  1. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
7. Questions.
Share this agenda point
  1. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  2. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  3. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  4. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  5. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  6. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  7. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  8. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  9. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  10. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  11. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  12. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  13. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  14. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  15. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  16. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  17. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  18. Councillor Aileen McKenzie (Labour)
  19. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  20. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  21. Councillor Archie Graham (Labour)
  22. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  23. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  24. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  25. Councillor Archie Graham (Labour)
  26. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  27. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  28. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  29. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  30. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  31. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  32. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  33. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  34. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  35. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  36. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  37. Councillor Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  38. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  39. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  40. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  41. Councillor Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  42. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  43. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  44. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  45. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  46. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  47. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  48. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  49. Bailie Anne McTaggart (Labour)
  50. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  51. Bailie Anne McTaggart (Labour)
  52. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  53. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  54. Bailie Anne McTaggart (Labour)
  55. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  56. Bailie Anne McTaggart (Labour)
  57. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  58. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  59. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  60. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  61. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  62. Councillor Jane Morgan (Labour)
  63. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  64. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  65. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  66. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  67. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  68. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  69. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  70. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  71. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  72. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  73. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  74. Bailie Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  75. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  76. Bailie Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  77. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  78. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  79. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  80. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  81. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  82. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  83. Councillor Maureen Burke (Labour)
  84. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  85. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  86. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  87. Councillor Maureen Burke (Labour)
  88. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  89. Councillor Maureen Burke (Labour)
  90. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  91. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  92. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  93. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  94. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  95. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  96. Councillor Eva Murray (Labour)
  97. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  98. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  99. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  100. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  101. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  102. Councillor Eva Murray (Labour)
  103. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  104. Councillor Eva Murray (Labour)
  105. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  106. Councillor Eva Murray (Labour)
  107. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  108. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  109. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  110. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  111. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  112. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  113. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  114. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  115. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  116. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  117. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  118. Councillor Robert Mooney (Labour)
  119. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  120. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  121. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  122. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  123. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  124. Councillor Robert Mooney (Labour)
  125. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  126. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  127. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  128. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  129. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  130. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  131. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  132. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  133. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  134. Councillor Maureen Burke (Labour)
  135. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  136. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  137. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  138. Councillor Maureen Burke (Labour)
  139. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  140. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  141. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  142. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  143. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  144. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  145. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  146. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  147. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  148. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  149. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  150. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  151. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  152. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  153. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  154. Councillor Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  155. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  156. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  157. Councillor Elspeth Kerr (SNP)
  158. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  159. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  160. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  161. Councillor Frank Docherty (Labour)
  162. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  163. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  164. Councillor Frank Docherty (Labour)
  165. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  166. Councillor Frank Docherty (Labour)
  167. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  168. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  169. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  170. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  171. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  172. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  173. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  174. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  175. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  176. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  177. Bailie Annette Christie (SNP)
  178. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  179. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  180. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  181. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  182. Councillor Michael Cullen (SNP)
  183. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  184. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  185. Councillor Christina Cannon (SNP)
  186. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  187. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  188. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  189. Councillor Christina Cannon (SNP)
  190. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  191. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  192. Bailie Russell Robertson (SNP)
  193. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  194. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  195. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  196. Bailie Russell Robertson (SNP)
  197. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  198. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  199. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  200. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  201. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  202. Bailie Russell Robertson (SNP)
  203. Councillor Mandy Morgan (SNP)
  204. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  205. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  206. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  207. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  208. Councillor Mandy Morgan (SNP)
  209. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  210. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  211. Bailie Malcolm Balfour (SNP)
  212. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  213. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  214. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  215. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  216. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  217. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  218. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  219. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  220. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  221. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  222. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  223. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  224. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  225. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  226. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  227. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  228. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  229. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  230. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  231. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  232. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  233. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  234. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  235. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  236. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  237. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  238. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  239. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  240. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  241. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  242. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  243. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  244. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  245. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  246. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  247. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  248. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  249. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  250. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  251. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  252. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  253. Councillor Kim Long (Green)
  254. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  255. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  256. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  257. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  258. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  259. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  260. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  261. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  262. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  263. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  264. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  265. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  266. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  267. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  268. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  269. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  270. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  271. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  272. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
7. Questions.
Share this agenda point
  1. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  2. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  3. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  4. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  5. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  6. Councillor Allan Young (Green)
  7. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  8. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  9. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  10. Bailie Christy Mearns (Green)
  11. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  12. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  13. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  14. Bailie Christy Mearns (Green)
  15. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  16. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  17. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  18. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  19. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  20. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  21. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  22. Bailie Christy Mearns (Green)
  23. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  24. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  25. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  26. Bailie Christy Mearns (Green)
  27. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  28. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  29. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  30. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  31. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  32. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  33. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  34. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  35. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  36. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  37. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  38. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  39. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  40. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  41. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  42. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  43. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  44. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  45. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  46. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  47. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  48. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  49. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  50. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  51. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  52. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  53. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  54. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  55. Councillor Angus Millar (SNP)
  56. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  57. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  58. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  59. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  60. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  61. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  62. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  63. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  64. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  65. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  66. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  67. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  68. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  69. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  70. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  71. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  72. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  73. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  74. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  75. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  76. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  77. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  78. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  79. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  80. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  81. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  82. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  83. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  84. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  85. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  86. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  87. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  88. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  89. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  90. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  91. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  92. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  93. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  94. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  95. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  96. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  97. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  98. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  99. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  100. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  101. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  102. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  103. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  104. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  105. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  106. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  107. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  108. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  109. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  110. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  111. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  112. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  113. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  114. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  115. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  116. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  117. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  118. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  119. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  120. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  121. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  122. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  123. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  124. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  125. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  126. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  127. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  128. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  129. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  130. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  131. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  132. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  133. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  134. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  135. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  136. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  137. Bailie Josephine Docherty (SNP)
  138. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  139. Bailie Josephine Docherty (SNP)
  140. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  141. Bailie Josephine Docherty (SNP)
  142. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  143. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  144. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  145. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  146. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  147. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  148. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  149. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  150. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  151. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  152. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  153. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  154. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  155. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  156. Councillor Hanzala Malik (Labour)
  157. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  158. Councillor Hanzala Malik (Labour)
  159. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  160. Councillor Hanzala Malik (Labour)
  161. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  162. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  163. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  164. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  165. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  166. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  167. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  168. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  169. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  170. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  171. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  172. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  173. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  174. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  175. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  176. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  177. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  178. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  179. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  180. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  181. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  182. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  183. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  184. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  185. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  186. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  187. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  188. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  189. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  190. Councillor Hanzala Malik (Labour)
  191. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  192. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  193. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  194. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  195. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  196. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  197. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  198. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  199. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  200. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  201. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  202. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  203. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  204. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  205. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  206. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  207. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  208. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  209. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  210. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  211. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  212. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  213. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  214. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  215. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  216. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  217. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  218. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  219. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  220. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  221. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  222. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  223. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  224. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  225. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  226. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  227. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  228. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  229. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  230. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  231. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  232. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  233. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  234. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  235. Councillor Hanzala Malik (Labour)
  236. Councillor Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  237. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  238. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  239. Councillor Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  240. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  241. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  242. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  243. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  244. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
Motion by Councillor David McDonald:-
Share this agenda point
  1. Bailie Elaine Ballantyne (SNP)
  2. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  3. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  4. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  5. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  6. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  7. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  8. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  9. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  10. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  11. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  12. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  13. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  14. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  15. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  16. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  17. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  18. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  19. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  20. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  21. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  22. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  23. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  24. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  25. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  26. Councillor Elaine McSporran (SNP)
  27. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  28. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  29. Councillor Eva Murray (Labour)
  30. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  31. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  32. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  33. Councillor Mandy Morgan (SNP)
  34. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  35. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  36. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  37. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  38. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  39. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  40. Councillor Allan Casey (SNP)
  41. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  42. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  43. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  44. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  45. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  46. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  47. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  48. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  49. Bailie Philip Braat (Labour)
  50. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  51. Webcast Finished