Glasgow City Council - Thursday, 14th September 2017 at 1:30pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Glasgow City Council
Thursday, 14th September 2017 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Lord Dean of Guild
  5. Lord Dean of Guild
  6. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Bailie James Scanlon (Labour)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Bailie James Scanlon (Labour)
  12. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  13. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Minutes of Council meeting of 29th June 2017 (Print 2, pages 229 to 234).
Share this agenda point
  1. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
Print 2 - Committees' minutes - Consideration of paragraphs marked "C", remaining paragraphs submitted for information and approval as a correct record only (page 235 onwards).
Share this agenda point
Local Government By-Election - Election of Councillor for Electoral Ward 4 (Cardonald) - Report by Returning Officer.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  4. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Standards Commission Hearing - Report by Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council.
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  2. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  15. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Review of decision-making arrangements - Report by Council Business Manager.
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  2. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  3. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  4. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  11. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  12. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  13. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  16. Councillor Jon Molyneux (Green)
  17. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  18. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  19. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  22. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  23. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Changes to committees etc.
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Councillor John Letford (SNP)
  4. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  5. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Representation on outside bodies.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Correspondence.
Share this agenda point
Questions.
Share this agenda point
  1. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  4. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  7. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  8. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  9. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  12. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  13. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Bailie Marie Garrity (Labour)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Councillor Frank Docherty (Labour)
  20. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  21. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  22. Bailie Marie Garrity (Labour)
  23. Councillor Mhairi Hunter (SNP)
  24. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  25. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  26. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  27. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  28. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  29. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  30. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  31. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  32. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  33. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  34. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  35. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  36. Councillor Cecilia O'Lone (Labour)
  37. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  38. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  39. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  40. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  41. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  42. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  43. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  44. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  45. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  46. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  47. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  48. Councillor Bill Butler (Labour)
  49. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  50. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  51. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  52. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  53. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  54. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  55. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  56. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  57. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  58. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  59. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  60. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  61. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  62. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  63. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  64. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  65. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  66. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  67. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  68. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  69. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  70. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  71. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  72. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  73. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  74. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  75. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  76. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  77. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  78. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  79. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  80. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  81. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  82. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  83. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  84. Councillor Kavanagh (Labour)
  85. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  86. Councillor Kavanagh (Labour)
  87. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  88. Councillor Kavanagh (Labour)
  89. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  90. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  91. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  92. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  93. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  94. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  95. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  96. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  97. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  98. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  99. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  100. Councillor Malcolm Cunning (Labour)
  101. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  102. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  103. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  104. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  105. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  106. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  107. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  108. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  109. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  110. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  111. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  112. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  113. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  114. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  115. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  116. Bailie Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  117. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  118. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  119. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  120. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  121. Bailie Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  122. Bailie Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  123. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  124. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  125. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  126. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  127. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  128. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  129. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  130. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  131. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  132. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  133. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  134. Councillor Eva Murray (Labour)
  135. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  136. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  137. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  138. Councillor Eva Murray (Labour)
  139. Councillor Eva Murray (Labour)
  140. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  141. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  142. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  143. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  144. Councillor Allan Gow (SNP)
  145. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  146. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  147. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  148. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  149. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  150. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  151. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  152. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  153. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  154. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  155. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  156. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  157. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  158. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  159. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  160. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  161. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  162. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  163. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  164. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  165. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  166. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  167. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  168. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  169. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  170. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  171. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  172. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  173. Councillor Frank McAveety (Labour)
  174. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  175. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  176. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  177. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  178. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  179. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  180. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  181. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  182. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  183. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  184. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  185. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  186. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  187. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  188. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  189. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  190. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  191. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  192. Councillor David Meikle (Conservative)
  193. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  194. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  195. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  196. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  197. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  198. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  199. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  200. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  201. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  202. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  203. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  204. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  205. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  206. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  207. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  208. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  209. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  210. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  211. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  212. Councillor Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  213. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  214. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  215. Councillor Christina Cannon (SNP)
  216. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  217. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  218. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  219. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  220. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  221. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  222. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  223. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  224. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  225. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  226. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  227. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  228. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  229. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  230. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  231. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  232. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  233. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  234. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  235. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  236. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  237. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  238. Bailie Kyle Thornton (Conservative)
  239. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  240. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  241. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  242. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  243. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  244. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  245. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  246. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  247. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  248. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  249. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  250. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  251. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  252. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  253. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  254. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  255. Councillor Euan Blockley (Conservative)
  256. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  257. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  258. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  259. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  260. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  261. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  262. Councillor Stephen Curran (Labour)
  263. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  264. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  265. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  266. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  267. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  268. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  269. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  270. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  271. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  272. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  273. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  274. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  275. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  276. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  277. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  278. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  279. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  280. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  281. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  282. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  283. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  284. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  285. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  286. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  287. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  288. Councillor Tony Curtis (Conservative)
  289. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  290. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  291. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  292. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  293. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  294. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  295. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  296. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  297. Bailie Ade Abinu (Conservative)
  298. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  299. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  300. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  301. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  302. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  303. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  304. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  305. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  306. Bailie Ade Aibinu (Conservative)
  307. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  308. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  309. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  310. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  311. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  312. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  313. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  314. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  315. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  316. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  317. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  318. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  319. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  320. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  321. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  322. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  323. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  324. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  325. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  326. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  327. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  328. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  329. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  330. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  331. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  332. Councillor Robert Connelly (Conservative)
  333. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  334. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  335. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  336. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  337. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  338. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  339. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  340. Councillor Phillip Charles (Conservative)
  341. Councillor Phillip Charles (Conservative)
  342. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  343. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  344. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  345. Councillor Phillip Charles (Conservative)
  346. Councillor Phillip Charles (Conservative)
  347. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  348. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  349. Councillor Phillip Charles (Conservative)
  350. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  351. Councillor Phillip Charles (Conservative)
  352. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  353. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  354. Councillor Kavanagh (Labour)
  355. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  356. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  357. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  358. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  359. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  360. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  361. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  362. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  363. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  364. Bailie Dr Martin Bartos (Green)
  365. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  366. Councillor Martin McElroy (Labour)
  367. Councillor Anna Richardson (SNP)
  368. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  369. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  370. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
Emergency motion by Bailie Soryia Siddique.
Share this agenda point
  1. Bailie Soryia Siddique (Labour)
  2. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  7. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  8. Councillor Martha Wardrop (Green)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  11. Councillor David McDonald (SNP)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Carole Forrest (Director of Governance and Solicitor to the Council)
  15. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
Motion by Councillor Ruairi Kelly.
Share this agenda point
  1. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  2. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  3. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  4. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  5. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  6. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  7. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  8. Councillor Greg Hepburn (SNP)
  9. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  10. Bailie Christy Mearns (Green)
  11. Bailie Christy Mearns (Green)
  12. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  13. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  14. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  15. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  16. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  17. Councillor Tanya Wisely (Green)
  18. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  19. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  20. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  21. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  22. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  23. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  24. Councillor Michelle Ferns (SNP)
  25. Councillor Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  26. Councillor Elaine McDougall (Labour)
  27. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  28. Councillor Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  29. Councillor Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  30. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  31. Councillor Rhiannon Spear (SNP)
  32. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  33. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  34. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  35. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  36. Councillor Feargal Dalton (SNP)
  37. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  38. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  39. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  40. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  41. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  42. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  43. Councillor Jennifer Layden (SNP)
  44. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  45. Councillor Graham Campbell (SNP)
  46. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  47. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  48. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  49. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  50. Councillor Martin Rhodes (Labour)
  51. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  52. Councillor Kenny McLean (SNP)
  53. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  54. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  55. Councillor Matt Kerr (Labour)
  56. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  57. Bailie John Kane (Labour)
  58. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  59. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  60. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  61. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  62. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  63. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  64. Councillor Chris Cunnngham (SNP)
  65. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  66. Councillor Franny Scally (SNP)
  67. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  68. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  69. Councillor Ruairi Kelly (SNP)
  70. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  71. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  72. Councillor Susan Aitken (SNP)
  73. Lord Provost Eva Bolander (SNP)
  74. Webcast has finished