Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee - Wednesday, 30th November 2022 at 1:30pm - Glasgow City Council Webcasting

Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee
Wednesday, 30th November 2022 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  2. Clerk
Internal Audit 2022/23 Mid Year Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  2. Duncan Black (Head of Audit and Inspection)
  3. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  4. Duncan Black (Head of Audit and Inspection)
  5. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  6. Duncan Black (Head of Audit and Inspection)
  7. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  8. Duncan Black (Head of Audit and Inspection)
  9. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  10. Clerk
  11. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  12. Clerk
Internal Audits - Reports by Head of Audit and Inspection.
Share this agenda point
  1. Duncan Black (Head of Audit and Inspection)
  2. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  3. Clerk
Sundry Trusts and Funds
Share this agenda point
  1. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  2. Morag Johnston (Director of Financial and Business Services)
  3. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  4. Elaine Gallagher (Greens)
  5. Morag Johnston (Director of Financial and Business Services)
  6. Elaine Gallagher (Greens)
  7. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  8. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  9. Morag Johnston (Director of Financial and Business Services)
  10. Elaine Gallagher (Greens)
  11. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  12. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  13. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  14. Martin Booth (Executive Director of Finance)
  15. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  16. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  17. Morag Johnston (Director of Financial and Business Services)
  18. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  19. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  20. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  21. Clerk
Local Government Benchmarking Framework
Share this agenda point
  1. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  2. Officer 2
  3. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  4. Officer 2
  5. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  6. Officer 2
  7. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  8. Officer 2
  9. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  10. Officer 2
  11. Philip Braat (Labour)
  12. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  13. Officer 6
  14. Philip Braat (Labour)
  15. Officer 6
  16. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  17. Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  18. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  19. Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  20. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  21. Officer 2
  22. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  23. Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  24. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  25. Elaine Gallagher (Greens)
  26. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  27. Officer 2
  28. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  29. Officer 2
  30. Clerk
  31. Officer 2
  32. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  33. Thomas Kerr (Conservative)
  34. Frank McAveety (Labour)
  35. Webcast Finished